Sports Schedule Jan. 25-Feb. 1

Wednesday, January 24, 2018 - 12:11

Thursday, Jan. 25

BOWLING

Shootout Tournament, Eagle River Bowl, 3 p.m.

HOCKEY

Chugiak vs. Eagle River, McDonald Center, 7:15 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Soldotna at Eagle River, 6 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Soldotna at Eagle River, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 27

NORDIC SKIING

A/B Skiathlon relay, Kincaid Park, 11 a.m.

Monday, Jan. 29

HOCKEY

Cook Inlet Conference Tournament, CIC 1 vs. CIC 8, TBA

Cook Inlet Conference Tournament, CIC 4 vs CIC 5, TBA

Tuesday, Jan. 30

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Dimond at Chugiak, 6 p.m.

Bartlett at Eagle River, 6 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Dimond at Chugiak, 7:30 p.m.

Bartlett at Eagle River, 7:30 p.m.

HOCKEY

Cook Inlet Conference Tournament, CIC 2 vs. CIC 7, TBA

Cook Inlet Conference Tournament, CIC 3 vs CIC 6, TBA

Thursday, Feb. 1

BOWLING

Position Round, Center Bowl, 3:15 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Eagle River at Service, 6 p.m.

Chugiak at South, 6 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Eagle River at Service, 7:30 p.m.

Chugiak at South, 7:30 p.m.

HOCKEY

CIC Semifinals, TBA

Friday, Feb. 2

HOCKEY

CIC Third-place game, Ben Boeke, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 3

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bartlett at Chugiak, 6 p.m.

Eagle River at Dimond, 6 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bartlett at Chugiak, 7:30 p.m.

Eagle River at Dimond, 7:30 p.m.

HOCKEY

CIC Championship, Ben Boeke, 6:30 p.m.

NORDIC SKIING

Besh Cup No. 5, Kincaid Park, TBA

Sunday, Feb. 4

NORDIC SKIING

Alaska Ski For Women, Kincaid Park

Besh Cup No. 6, TBA

Thursday, Feb. 8

HOCKEY

State tournament at the Menard Center in Wasilla, TBA

Friday, Feb. 9

BOYS BASKETBALL

Chugiak at Eagle River, 7:30 p.m.

HOCKEY

State tournament at the Menard Center in Wasilla, TBA

NORDIC SKIING

Region IV Championships (Freestyle), Kincaid Park, Noon

Saturday, Feb. 10

HOCKEY

State tournament at the Menard Center in Wasilla, TBA

NORDIC SKIING

Region IV Championships (Classic), Kincaid Park, 11 a.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 13

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Service at Chugiak, 6 p.m.

South at Eagle River, 6 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Service at Chugiak, 7:30 p.m.

South at Eagle River, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 15

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Eagle River at East, 6 p.m.

Chugiak at West, 6 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Eagle River at East, 7:30 p.m.

Chugiak at West, 7:30 p.m.

Facebook comments