Chugiak-Eagle River racers shine at sunny 2018 Mount Marathon

Thursday, July 5, 2018 - 11:49
  • Chugiak’s Jane Baldwin heads out onto the trail during the Mt. Marathon race on Wednesday, July 4, 2018 in Seward. (Star photo by Matt Tunseth)
  • Palmer’s Ben Marvin beats Anchorage’s Luke Jager to the finish line of the 2018 Marathon race on Wednesday, July 4, 2018 in Seward. (Star photo by Matt Tunseth)
  • Eagle River’s Claire Nelson warms up before the start of the junior Mount Marathon race on Wednesday, July 4, 2018 in Seward. (Star photo by Matt Tunseth)
  • Chugiak’s David Jensen races toward the finish line of the 2018 Mt. Marathon race on Wednesday, July 4, 2018 in Seward. (Star photo by Matt Tunseth)
  • Chugiak’s Adrianna Proffitt warms up before the start of the junior Mount Marathon race on Wednesday, July 4, 2018 in Seward. (Star photo by Matt Tunseth)
  • David Norris nears the finish line of the 2018 Mt. Marathon race on Wednesday, July 4, 2018 in Seward. Norris won the race for the second time. (Star photo by Matt Tunseth)
  • Eagle River’s Dyann Hardy heads out onto the trail at the start of the 2018 Mt. Marathon race on Wednesday, July 4, 2018 in Seward. (Star photo by Matt Tunseth)
  • From left, Eagle River’s Nick Carl, Logan Dudinsky, Max Beirgrohslein, Eric Carl and Tucker Lien warm up before the start of the junior race at Mount Marathon on Wednesday, July 4, 2018 in Seward. (Star photo by Matt Tunseth)
  • Junior racers head out onto the course at the start of the 2018 Mt. Marathon race on Wednesday, July 4, 2018 in Seward. (Star photo by Matt Tunseth)
  • Chugiak’s Kenny Brewer nears the finish line of the 2018 Mt. Marathon race on Wednesday, July 4, 2018 in Seward. (Star photo by Matt Tunseth)
  • Chugiak’s Kenny Brewer smiles after crossing the finish line of the 2018 Mt. Marathon race on Wednesday, July 4, 2018 in Seward. Brewer finished ninth in the men’s race. (Star photo by Matt Tunseth)
  • Eagle River’s Kinsey Loan heads out onto the trail at the start of the 2018 Mt. Marathon race on Wednesday, July 4, 2018 in Seward. (Star photo by Matt Tunseth)
  • Little kids prepare for a mock race during the Mount Marathon races on Wednesday, July 4, 2018 in Seward. (Star photo by Matt Tunseth)
  • Matias Saari nears the finish line of the 2018 Mt. Marathon race on Wednesday, Juy 4, 2018 in Seward. (Star photo by Matt Tunseth)
  • Michael Connelly reacts as he’s congratulated by his sister, Annie, and dad, Tom, after winning the junior boys Mount Marathon race on July 4, 2018 in Seward. (Star photo by Matt Tunseth)
  • Chugiak’s Michael Connelly nears the finish line en route to winning the junior boys race at Mount Marathon on Wednesday, July 4, 2018. (Star photo by Matt Tunseth)
  • Eagle River’s Michael Earnhart nears the finish line of the Mt. Marathon race in Seward on July 4, 2018. Earnhart finished seventh in the boys junior race. (Star photo by Matt Tunseth)
  • Eagle River’s Nick Carl lays on the ground after finishing the junior Mt. Marathon race on Wednesday, July 4, 2018 in Seward. (Star photo by Matt Tunseth)
  • Race fans watch the mountain during the men’s 2018 Mt. Marathon race on Wednesday, July 4, 2018 in Seward. (Star photo by Matt Tunseth)
  • Eagle River’s Susan Casey heads out onto the trail at the start of the 2018 Mt. Marathon race on Wednesday, July 4, 2018 in Seward. (Star photo by Matt Tunseth)
  • Eagle River’s Trent Boggs waves to the crowd as he nears the finish of the 2018 Mt. Marathon race on Wednesday, July 4, 2018 in Seward. (Star photo by Matt Tunseth)
  • Alaska Gov. Bill Walker poses for a photo with Chugiak’s Micahel Connelly after Connelly won the junior Mt. Marathon race on Wednesday, July 4, 2018 in Seward. (Star photo by Matt Tunseth)
  • Chugiak’s Michael Connelly races up toward the turnaround point in the junior Mount Marathon race Wednesday, July 4, 2018 in Seward. Connelly placed first in the boys race. (Loren Holmes / ADN)
  • Chugiak’s Michael Connelly races down from the turnaround point in the junior Mount Marathon race Wednesday, July 4, 2018 in Seward. Connelly placed first in the boys race. (Loren Holmes / ADN)
  • Chugiak’s Kenny Brewer chases Lars Arneson and Jim Shine, right, to the top of Mount Marathon Wednesday, July 4, 2018 in Seward. (Loren Holmes / ADN)
  • Eagle River’s Christopher Kirk chases Anchorage’s Conor Deal to the top of Mount Marathon Wednesday, July 4, 2018 in Seward. (Loren Holmes / ADN)
  • Chugiak’s Zach Momberger runs down a scree field near the top of Mount Marathon Wednesday, July 4, 2018 in Seward. (Loren Holmes / ADN)
  • Anchorage’s Lauren Fritz gets cooled off with a hose after finishing the Mount Marathon race in 21st place Wednesday, July 4, 2018 in Seward. (Loren Holmes / ADN)
  • Chugiak’s Annie Connelly, left, smiles at Alice Baker after pouring water on her to cool her off after the Mount Marathon race Wednesday, July 4, 2018 in Seward. (Loren Holmes / ADN)

Chugiak-Eagle River racers showed up en masse for the 2018 Mount Marathon races in Seward. Among this year’s finishers in the men’s, women’s and junior races, 75 were from Eagle River, 18 from Chugiak and two from JBER.

This year’s top finisher was Chugiak’s Michael Connelly, who won a boys junior race packed with locals — including six in the top 20. In addition to Connelly’s victory, Chugiak High student Daniel Bausch was fourth, Eagle River’s Michael Earnhart was seventh, Eagle River’s Jacob Lestina was eighth, Eagle River’s Nick Carl was 11th and Eagle River’s Max Beiergrohslein was 18th.

In the junior girls race, Chugiak’s Adrianna Proffitt was fourth, finishing less than two minutes behind winner Kendall Kramer of Fairbanks.

The top local finisher in the men’s race was Chugiak’s Kenny Brewer in ninth place, five minutes behind winner David Norris of Anchorage. Eagle River’s Chris Kirk was 22nd, Eagle River’s Craig Taylor was 24th and Eagle River’s Casey Volk finsihed 29th.

Chugiak’s Annie Connelly — Michael’s older sister — completed a huge day for the family by topping all locals in the women’s race by finishing a career-best 13th in a personal best time of 59 minutes, 43 seconds to break the 60-minute barrier for the first time. Connelly finished 22nd in her senior race debut in 2016 and was 41st last year. She’s also a two-time fifth-place finisher in the junior girls race.

Connelly was followed across the finish line by Eagle River’s Kinsey Loan, who set a personal best by finishing 14th in 1:00:26. Loan best her mom, Sheryl, to the finish line by nearly two minutes after Sheryl led her daughter to the top by almost a full minute.

Also finihing in the top 20 was Chugiak High grad Lauren Fritz of Anchorage in 20th.

The younger Loan has been doing triathlon training, but said her mom — the current age group record holder for women age 50-59 — excels when the going gets tough.

“Anything that’s hard, she’s good at,” Kinsey said of her mom, who is also one of the state’s top cyclists.

Both women said Wednesday’s afternoon race was definitely a challenge. When asked how it was, they answered in unison:

“Hot.”

Sheryl Loan won the 50-59 age group, which was dominated by Chugiak-Eagle River women: Eagle River’s Susan Casey was third in the division, Eagle River’s Teresa Russell was seventh, Eagle River’s Karen Kirk was eighth and Chugiak’s Jane Baldwin was ninth.

In the men’s 50-59 age group, Eagle River’s Kurt Labonte finished third and Eagle River’s Pete McEnaney was 10th.

There was also a “Mini Mount Marathon” race for kids age 6 and under, and locals showed up well there, too, as Eagle River’s Charlie Daugherty won the 6-year-old boys race, with Eagle River’s Sawyer Waite third in the 5-year-old boys race and Eagle River’s Hudson Quimby second among 4-year-old boys.

2017 Mount Marathon Race Results

GIRLS

1. Kendall Kramer, Fairbanks, AK 34:05 2. Aubrey LeClair, Anchorage, AK 34:31 3. Katey Houser, Palmer, AK 35:13 4. Adrianna Proffitt, Chugiak, AK 35:58 5. Teagan Smith, Anchorage, AK 36:05 6. Quincy Donley, Anchorage, AK 36:47 7. Sadie Benter, Anchorage, AK 37:00 8. Riana Boonstra, Kenai, AK 38:11 9. Nowelle Spencer, Anchorage, AK 38:23 10. Kylie Judd, Anchorage, AK 38:59 11. Sophie Wright, Palmer, AK 39:11 12. Grace Annett, Anchorage, AK 39:40 13. Ivy Eski, Anchorage, AK 39:40 14. Zoe Chang, Anchorage, AK 39:46 15. Liz Novakovich, Anchorage, AK 39:59 16. Mia Nappi, Seward, AK 40:15 17. Ella Silverman, Anchorage, AK 40:18 18. Colette Zidek, Anchorage, AK 40:37 19. Hailey Ingalls, Seward, AK 40:48 20. Kaitlyn Kogl, Valparaiso, IN 40:54 21. Abigail Robinson, Anchorage, AK 40:59 22. Sofija Spaic, Palmer, AK 41:14 23. Amy Baxter, Palmer, AK 41:28 24. Brianna Gill Anderson, Anchorage, AK 42:51 25. Caitlin Gohr, Anchorage, AK 43:14 26. Maria Cvancara, Anchorage, AK 43:22 27. Skyler Belmear, Eagle River, AK 43:55 28. Jordan Strausbaugh, Soldotna, AK 44:03 29. Breanna Day, Eagle river, AK 44:05 30. Natalie Sieminski, Seward, AK 44:08 31. Sophia Cvancara, Anchorage, AK 44:38 32. Claire Nelson, Eagle River, AK 44:41 33. Kellie Arthur, Soldotna, AK 44:43 34. Leah Fallon, Kenai, AK 44:51 35. Maire Hartman, Anchorage, AK 44:55 36. Shelby Sieminski, Seward, AK 45:02 37. Addison Bailey, Anchorage, AK 45:04 38. Erika Arthur, Soldotna, AK 45:09 39. Samantha Legate, Anchorage, AK 45:30 40. Roxanna Reynolds, Anchorage, AK 45:33 41. Morgan Coniglio, JBER, AK 45:35 42. Azalea Daugherty, Eagle River, AK 45:36 43. Hana Cooney, Moose Pass, AK 45:43 44. Lake Bethard, Anchorage, AK 45:53 45. Annika Nilsson, Seward, AK 45:57 46. Madeleine Reckmeyer, Anchorage, AK 46:15 47. Meika Lee, Palmer, AK 46:18 48. Addison Lemme, Seward, AK 46:23 49. Aliann Schmidt, Soldotna, AK 47:00 50. Emma Axelsson, Fairbanks, AK 47:28 51. Brooklyn Kopsack, Palmer, AK 47:40 52. Patricia Casey, Eagle River, AK 48:29 53. Kalima Glascott, Anchorage, AK 48:43 54. Brooklyn Bailey, Anchorage, AK 48:48 55. Aila Berrigan, Palmer, AK 48:57 56. Piper Belmear, Eagle River, AK 49:31 57. Brooke Wagner, Eagle River, AK 49:40 58. Leah Bland, Anchorage, AK 49:51 59. Gwyneth Gavalya, Chugiak, AK 50:08 60. Isabella Dammeyer, Soldotna, AK 50:09 61. Katie Stull, Yokota Air Base, F, — 50:15 62. Olive Jordan, Seward, AK 50:26 63. Danica Schmidt, Soldotna, AK 50:37 64. Tali Novakovich, Anchorage, AK 51:01 65. Lucy Hankins, Seward, AK 51:14 66. Naomi Ifflander, Seward, AK 51:21 67. Emerson Lorring, Soldotna, AK 51:22 68. Anevay Mari Ambrosiani, Seward, AK 51:51 69. Kiana Trupp, Anchorage, AK 53:21 70. Alta Liljemark, Seward, AK 53:49 71. Julia Johnson, Anchorage, AK 54:12 72. Alana Lim, Anchorage, AK 54:17 73. Megan Nelson, Anchorage, AK 54:26 74. Brianna Bailey, Anchorage, AK 54:58 75. Haley Finch, Anchorage, AK 55:05 76. Ada Burrup, Eagle River, AK 55:05 77. Maria Bunch, Seward, AK 55:05 78. Josephine Crawford, Anchorage, AK 55:10 79. Teresa Fallon, Kenai, AK 56:15 80. Brittyn Werner, Palmer, AK 56:24 81. Abigail Tidlow-Tranel, Skagway, AK 56:34 82. Wren Dougherty, Seward, AK 57:10 83. Keegan Lorring, Soldotna, AK 57:16 84. Hannah Gross, Anchorage, AK 57:21 85. Hannah Nelson, Anchorage, AK 57:47 86. Haley Buckbee, Soldotna, AL 58:13 87. Ava Cook, Eagle River, AK 58:27 88. Catherine Uschmann, Palmer, AK 58:28 89. Elizabeth Johnson, Anchorage, AK 58:59 90. Alexis Black, Anchorage, AK 59:13 91. Ryah Thrall, Seward, AK 59:51 92. Dareena Doyle, Kenai, AK 59:55 93. Olivia Jones, Seward, AK 1:00:23 94. Julianna Auld, Wasilla, AK 1:00:33 95. Brighton Bailey, Anchorage, AK 1:00:43 96. Alivia Bailey, Anchorage, AK 1:00:47 97. Alexi Walker, Seward, AK 1:01:55 98. Colleen Haan, Palmer, AK 1:02:04 99. Hanna Henrie, Anchorage, AK 1:02:15 100. Brianna Hansen, Anchorage, AK 1:02:51 101. Eden Rinner, Anchorage, AK 1:03:24 102. Emily Anger, Seward, AK 1:03:57 103. Claire Anger, Seward, AK 1:03:57 104. Sorcha Bowers, Anchorage, AK 1:04:56 105. Sarah Warnke, Eagle River, AK 1:04:57 106. Tagan Rinner, Anchorage, AK 1:05:05 107. Anna Burrup, Eagle River, AK 1:05:22 108. Juniper Ingalls, Seward, AK 1:08:13 109. Renee Elhard, Seward, AK 1:08:15 110. Miracle Fontana, North Pole, AK 1:11:40 111. Margaret Adams, Anchorage, AK 1:12:21 112. McKenna Meyers, Seward, AK 1:12:34 113. Zoee Beiergrohslein, Eagle River, AK 1:12:55 114. Winter Wallace, Anchorage, AK 1:13:37 115. Olivia Tidlow-Tranel, Skagway, AK 1:14:24 116. Hannah Farr, Chugiak, AK 1:14:40 117. Emily Gage, Wasilla, AK 1:16:23 118. Audrey Bird, Seward, AK 1:18:52 119. Harper Willman, Anchorage, AK 1:26:54 120. Araya Fejes, Seward, AK 1:27:10 121. Keira Dixon, Seward, AK 1:27:26 122. Noelle Buck, Wasilla, AK 1:27:52 Record 28:53 by Allison Ostrander in 2014

BOYS

1. Michael Connelly, Chugiak, AK 26:56 2. Ali Papillon, Boulder, CO 28:40 3. Gavin Block, Palmer, AK 29:01 4. Daniel Bausch, Anchorage, AK 29:27 5. Bodhidharma Gross, Boulder, CO 29:27 6. Everett Cason, Anchorage, AK 29:47 7. Michael Earnhart, Eagle River, AK 29:51 8. Jacob Lestina, Eagle River, AK 30:35 9. Kelemen Legate, Anchorage, AK 30:48 10. Sebastian Szweda Mittelstadt, Indian, AK 31:07 11. Nicholas Carl, Eagle River, AK 31:16 12. Kurtis Brumbaugh, Anchorage, AK 31:19 13. George Cvancara, Anchorage, AK 31:21 14. Kai Meyers, Anchorage, AK 31:32 15. Roman Gross, Talkeetna, AK 31:39 16. Luke Fritzel, Anchorage, AK 31:51 17. Bjorn Nilsson, Seward, AK 32:00 18. Max Beiergrohslein, Eagle River, AK 32:09 19. Neil Lindquist, Moose Pass, AK 32:18 20. Aaron Maves, Anchorage, AK 32:23 21. Gabe Martin, Anchorage, AK 32:24 22. Coby Marvin, Palmer, AK 32:33 23. Hyrum Nelson, Eagle River, AK 32:46 24. Max Pfeiffenberger, Seward, AK 33:17 25. Dylan Kearns, Anchorage, AK 33:18 26. David Spencer, Anchorage, AK 33:29 27. Finnigan Donley, Anchorage, AK 33:32 28. Hunter Hayes, Wasilla, AK 33:43 29. Ethan Eski, Anchorage, AK 34:02 30. Miles Dennis, Chugiak, AK 34:12 31. Avi Johnson, Anchorage, AK 34:19 32. Alexander Carl, Eagle River, AK 34:26 33. Beck Haywood, Anchorage, AK 34:39 34. Eli Robinson, Anchorage, AK 34:42 35. William Michener, Eagle River, AK 34:42 36. Trey Ingalls, Seward, AK 34:43 37. Lance Chilton, Soldotna, AK 34:59 38. Aidan Houser, Palmer, AK 35:06 39. Bryce Bethard, Anchorage, AK 35:13 40. Samuel Koster, Seward, AK 35:20 41. Cole Posthumus, Eagle River, AK 35:25 42. Rowan Morse, Anchorage, AK 36:05 43. Race Rome, Anchorage, AK 36:25 44. Daniel Ferucci, Anchorage, AK 36:27 45. Tucker Lien, Eagle River, AK 36:34 46. Camden Benter, Anchorage, AK 37:01 47. Alex Cadieux, Wasilla, AK 37:21 48. Conner Lowe, Anchorage, AK 37:26 49. Logan Dudinsky, Eagle River, AK 37:45 50. Lyle Johnson, Mt Pleasant, SC 37:46 51. Talon Lemme, Seward, AK 37:53 52. Ben Martensen, Anchorage, AK 38:10 53. Gus Olson, Anchorage, AK 38:18 54. Josh Novakovich, Anchorage, AK 38:19 55. Blake Hanley, Anchorage, AK 38:42 56. Blaise Rinner, Anchorage, AK 38:42 57. Ben Michaelson, Anchorage, AK 38:54 58. Joseph Walling, Palmer, AK 38:58 59. Olin Liljemark, Seward, AK 39:17 60. Henry Michener, Eagle River, AK 39:20 61. Gregory Fallon, Kenai, AK 39:32 62. Aiden Gannon, Anchorage, AK 39:38 63. Robbie Annett, Anchorage, AK 39:40 64. Bret Brumbaugh, Anchorage, AK 39:43 65. Clayton Petersen, Seward, AK 39:45 66. Sebastian Kogl, Valparaiso, IN 39:52 67. Britton Bethard, Anchorage, AK 39:56 68. Connor Owens, Palmer, AK 39:57 69. Beck Bethard, Anchorage, AK 40:35 70. Michael Moriarty, Seward, AK 40:45 71. Rowan Robinson, Anchorage, AK 40:48 72. Charlie Bland, Salt lake City, UT 41:09 73. Cody Bryden, Moose Pass, AK 41:17 74. Jebediah Marvin, Palmer, AK 41:19 75. Guy Johnson, Mt Pleasant, SC 41:24 76. Henry Zidek, Anchorage, AK 41:33 77. Johnny Stull, Yokota Air Base, F, — 42:15 78. Van Shank, Seward, AK 42:22 79. Leon Daugherty, Eagle River, AK 42:38 80. Hunter Forshee-Kurtz, Seward, AK 42:58 81. Samuel Anders, Kenai, AK 43:06 82. Jacob Strausbaugh, Soldotna, AK 43:06 83. London Lee, Palmer, AK 43:12 84. Andrew Arthur, Soldotna, AK 43:21 85. Jaxson Lee, Palmer, AK 43:22 86. Brendan McMurray, Seward, AK 43:25 87. Kael Westbrook, Eagle River, AK 43:34 88. Jonah Gage, Wasilla, 43:42 89. Aven Elsberg, Anchorage, AK 43:46 90. Tasman Duenow, Anchorage, AK 43:51 91. Corbin Smith, Anchorage, AK 43:51 92. Christopher Kingsland, Seward, AK 44:02 93. Owen Farr, Chugiak, AK 44:04 94. Jaxon Henrie, Anchorage, AK 44:05 95. Zac Buckbee, Soldotna, AK 44:32 96. Teddy Bahr, Anchorage, AK 44:36 97. James Auld, Wasilla, AK 45:00 98. Rylan Kirby, Eagle River, AK 45:01 99. Keenan Berrigan, Palmer, AK 45:09 100. Kelby Buckley, Mill Valley, CA 45:20 101. Anthony Calvert, Palmer, AK 45:21 102. Braun Precosky, Anchorage, AK 45:22 103. Mason Elhard, Seward, AK 45:56 104. Kaeden Anderson, Anchorage, AK 46:05 105. Ian Beals, Anchorage, AK 46:12 106. Samuel McLain, Seward, AK 46:54 107. Casey Bryden, Moose Pass, AK 46:58 108. Cole Burnett, Anchorage, AK 47:15 109. Nicholas Chard, Anchorage, AK 47:34 110. Lane Petersen, Seward, AK 47:37 111. Bengimin Ambrosiani, Seward, AK 47:47 112. Nickolas Ambrosiani, Seward, AK 47:56 113. Trapper Allen, Seward, AK 48:19 114. Tylere Vinciguerra, Palmer, AK 48:32 115. Ridge Conant, Seward, AK 48:38 116. Carter Eaton, Anchorage, AK 48:43 117. Paul Cvancara, Anchorage, AK 48:52 118. Dylan Garbe, Eagle River, AK 49:11 119. Zachary Crawford, Anchorage, AK 49:22 120. Luke Elhard, Seward, AK 49:46 121. Quinn Humbert, Seward, AK 49:54 122. Colton Merriner, Anchorage, AK 50:16 123. Nathan Hankins, Seward, AK 51:13 124. Ryan Hansen, Anchorage, AK 51:15 125. Kai Finch, Anchorage, AK 51:56 126. Legend Kopsack, Palmer, AK 52:48 127. Liam Fick, Anchorage, AK 52:58 128. Brayden Rachow, Eagle River, AK 53:40 129. Rennick Heatwole, Anchorage, AK 54:04 130. John Van Buskirk, Seward, AK 54:30 131. Rider Allen, Seward, AK 56:09 132. Fisher Allen, Seward, AK 59:17 133. Tucker Mechtenberg, Seward, AK 1:01:23 134. Connor Degnan, Seward, AK 1:03:39 135. Ransom Hinshaw, Anchorage, AK 1:05:43 136. Connor Martin, Seward, AK 1:06:57 137. Derrian Crenshaw/Carpenter, Seward, AK 1:07:00 138. Noah Bird, Seward, AK 1:08:17 139. Memphis Stanley, Seward, AK 1:14:05 140. Sidney Mechtenberg, Seward, AK 1:18:15 141. Cru Petersen, Catonsville, MD 1:30:11 Record 24:30 by Bill Spencer in 1973

WOMEN

1. Jessica Yeaton, Anchorage, AK 51:30 2. Denali Foldager-Strabel, Seward, AK 52:00 3. Christy Marvin, Palmer, AK 52:04 4. Najeeby Quinn, Anchorage, AK 52:42 5. Hannah Lafleur, Boulder, CO 54:02 6. Allison Barnwell, Seward, AK 56:29 7. Rose Frankowski, Anchorage, AK 56:42 8. Abby Jahn, Anchorage, AK 56:54 9. Julianne Dickerson, Anchorage, AK 58:45 10. Mira Hopkins, Anchorage, AK 59:14 11. Aubrey Smith, Talkeetna, AK 59:22 12. Mackenzie Barnwell, Seward, AK 59:22 13. Annie Connelly, Chugiak, AK 59:43 14. Kinsey Loan, Eagle River, AK 1:00:36 15. Ruby Lindquist, Moose Pass, AK 1:00:42 16. Sadie Fox, Soldotna, AK 1:00:58 17. Jenna DiFolco, Fairbanks, AK 1:01:47 18. Lauren Spinelli, Anchorage, AK 1:01:50 19. Holly Brooks, Anchorage, AK 1:02:05 20. Sheryl Loan, Eagle River, AK 1:02:19 21. Lauren Fritz, Anchorage, AK 1:02:45 22. Megan Neale, Anchorage, AK 1:04:38 23. Tori Hichel, Anchorage, AK 1:04:45 24. Verena Gill, Anchorage, AK 1:04:48 25. Wendy Sailors, Anchorage, AK 1:04:59 26. Klaire Rhodes, Anchorage, AK 1:05:15 27. Isabel Barnwell, Seward, AK 1:05:29 28. Lisa Anglen, Anchorage, AK 1:05:43 29. Amy Harper, Arroyo Grande, CA 1:05:46 30. Jolie Glaser, Seward, AK 1:05:58 31. Rachel Dow, SEWARD, AK 1:06:00 32. Sarah Cosgrave, Anchorage, AK 1:06:03 33. Justine Reese, Wasilla, AK 1:06:59 34. Kristen Sieminski, Seward, AK 1:07:11 35. Maggie Meeds, Anchorage, AK 1:07:24 36. Cecelia Nocas, Anchorage, AK 1:07:28 37. Alyson Kopsack, Palmer, AK 1:07:34 38. Susan Casey, Eagle River, AK 1:07:44 39. Rya Berrigan, Palmer, AK 1:07:49 40. Ruth Cvancara, Anchorage, AK 1:08:10 41. Hannah Ingrim, Girdwood, AK 1:08:29 42. Laura Tuttle, Anchorage, AK 1:08:33 43. Jessica Pahkala, Anchorage, AK 1:08:41 44. Leah Besh, Anchorage, AK 1:08:41 45. Heidi Booher, Chugiak, AK 1:08:47 46. Brook Wedin, Mora, MN 1:08:55 47. Carrie Koso, Wasilla, AK 1:09:08 48. Patricia Kopp, Anchorage, AK 1:09:12 49. Tiffanie Bird, Anchorage, AK 1:09:21 50. Kristen Peters, Cooper Landing, AK 1:09:21 51. Shannon Donley, Anchorage, AK 1:09:29 52. Alice Baker, Durango, CO 1:09:49 53. Jana Seaman, Anchorage, AK 1:10:10 54. Tatjana Spaic, Palmer, AK 1:10:11 55. Sarah Glaser, Seward, AK 1:10:21 56. Jess Klain, Anchorage, AK 1:10:31 57. Rachel Russell, Eagle River, AK 1:11:11 58. Sarah Freistone, Anchorage, AK 1:11:42 59. Tekla Seavey, Seward, AK 1:11:46 60. Angela DiBerardino, Anchorage, AK 1:11:55 61. Rachel James, Anchorage, AK 1:12:06 62. Bronwen Nicholls, Anchorage, AK 1:12:07 63. Zoe Hickel, Anchorage, AK 1:12:17 64. Tsaina Mahlen, Anchorage, AK 1:12:35 65. Gyongyver P Schilling, Hope, AK 1:12:37 66. Andrea Fountain, Anchorage, AK 1:12:58 67. Leah Legate, Anchorage, AK 1:13:03 68. Milissa Knox, Eagle River, AK 1:13:13 69. Andrea Kettler, Anchorage, AK 1:13:41 70. Amber McDonough, Anchorage, AK 1:13:48 71. Alejandra Legate, Anchorage, AK 1:13:48 72. Kayla Rowe, Anchorage, AK 1:14:26 73. Stephanie Wright, Seward, AK 1:14:34 74. Kelsey Coolidge, Anchorage, AK 1:14:38 75. Heather Moon, Soldotna, AK 1:14:38 76. Teresa Comer, Eagle River, AK 1:14:43 77. Jocelyn Kopsack, Palmer, AK 1:14:59 78. Pamela Richter, Anchorage, AK 1:15:31 79. Jordin Thompson, Anchorage, AK 1:15:33 80. Christine Bennett, Chugiak, AK 1:15:52 81. Sable Hodson, Los Angeles, CA 1:16:01 82. Megan Olson, Anchorage, AK 1:16:02 83. Tara Craytor, Seward, AK 1:16:10 84. Jennifer Anderson, Seward, AK 1:16:11 85. Alina Rubeo, Wasilla, AK 1:16:38 86. Erin Hamilton, Anchorage, AK 1:16:45 87. Hannah Beutler, Seward, AK 1:16:46 88. Teresa Russell, Eagle River, AK 1:16:46 89. Amanda Hegna, Eagle River, AK 1:16:51 90. Amy De Schweinitz, Anchorage, AK 1:16:55 91. Karen Williams, Anchorage, AK 1:17:01 92. Ellyn Brown, Anchorage, AK 1:17:07 93. Paula Westbrook, Anchorage, AK 1:17:08 94. Christy Jordan, Seward, AK 1:17:26 95. Jennifer Barnard, Anchorage, AK 1:17:30 96. Jacqueline Klecka, Eagle River, AK 1:17:36 97. Marcie Lovgren, Bozeman, MT 1:17:39 98. Halley Werner, Seward, AK 1:17:42 99. Emily Helland-Carlson, Anchorage, AK 1:17:51 100. Kristy De Yong, Anchorage, AK 1:17:53 101. Elizabeth Hooper, Anchorage, AK 1:18:09 102. Karen Carswell Kirk, Eagle River, AK 1:18:21 103. EmmaLee Moore, Seward, AK 1:18:24 104. Stacy Schaffer, Seward, AK 1:19:11 105. Erica Shafer, Anchorage, AK 1:19:23 106. Mariah Butters, Seward, AK 1:19:46 107. Troyce Allen, Anchorage, AK 1:19:55 108. Robin Reich, Anchorage, AK 1:19:55 109. Hannah Lies, Anchorage, AK 1:19:57 110. Christie Haupert, Anchorage, AK 1:20:10 111. Jane Baldwin, Chugiak, AK 1:20:16 112. Marion Woods, Anchorage, AK 1:20:20 113. KellyAnn Cavaretta, Seward, AK 1:20:50 114. Noelle Coniglio, JBER, AK 1:20:51 115. Kaylee Heck, Anchorage, AK 1:20:58 116. Laurel DeVore, Nibley, UT 1:21:12 117. Amrita McSharry, Anchorage, AK 1:21:15 118. Leslie Varys, Wasilla, AK 1:21:21 119. Jennifer Frazier, Eagle River, AK 1:21:38 120. Mary Beth Koster, Seward, AK 1:21:57 121. Ingrid Reese, Anchorage, AK 1:22:01 122. Rachelle Kanady, Anchorage, AK 1:22:06 123. Patricia Foldager, Seward, AK 1:22:15 124. Cynthia Cacy, Anchorage, AK 1:22:19 125. Carly Besh, Anchorage, AK 1:22:20 126. Rubye Foldager, Seward, AK 1:22:23 127. Gina Robinson, Anchorage, AK 1:22:29 128. Tiffany Hall, Anchorage, AK 1:22:48 129. Summer Frazier, Eagle River, AK 1:22:58 130. Sydney Golin, Seward, AK 1:23:07 131. Jennifer Baker, Anchorage, AK 1:23:07 132. Charlotte Edmondson, Anchorage, AK 1:23:18 133. Jessica Larrabee, Wasilla, AK 1:23:49 134. Ronna Martin, Kenai, AK 1:23:50 135. Jill Simek, Anchorage, AK 1:23:51 136. Jane Mulcahy, Jefferson, NY 1:24:10 137. Heidi Friese, Palmer, AK 1:24:22 138. Darcy Waddell, Pueblo West, CO 1:24:23 139. Denielle Beilfuss, Shorewood, WI 1:24:24 140. Courtney Lyons, Anchorage, AK 1:24:39 141. Shani Rinner, Anchorage, AK 1:24:51 142. Karen Looney, Palmer, AK 1:25:24 143. Cynthia Martensen, Anchorage, AK 1:25:25 144. Gretta Pickett, Anchorage, AK 1:25:28 145. Elizabeth Saunders, Anchorage, AK 1:25:42 146. Gwendolynn Stuart, Anchorage, AK 1:25:42 147. Amie Wu, Anchorage, AK 1:25:46 148. Pamela Dreyer, Eagle River, AK 1:25:52 149. Jennifer Uriarte, Seward, AK 1:26:28 150. Marion Glaser, Seward, AK 1:27:12 151. Dani Buckley, Palmer, AK 1:27:16 152. Annie Johnson, Snohomish, WA 1:27:17 153. Michelle Dickson, Anchorage, AK 1:27:51 154. Meghan Dooley, Anchorage, AK 1:27:58 155. Betty Delgado, Riobamba, — 1:28:00 156. Jamie Whiteman, Anchorage, AK 1:28:11 157. Kathleen Morrison, Soldotna, AK 1:28:22 158. Heidi Sinclair, Seward, AK 1:28:23 159. Willow Schlenker, Gakona, AK 1:28:56 160. Myla Liljemark, Seward, AK 1:29:25 161. Heidi Conway, Anchorage, AK 1:29:58 162. Binget Nilsson, Seward, AK 1:30:01 163. Elizabeth Butera, Anchorage, AK 1:30:09 164. Tracie Haan, Palmer, AK 1:30:24 165. Emily Veenstra, Anchorage, AK 1:30:50 166. Josephine Braun, Seward, AK 1:31:22 167. Sondra Stonecipher, Soldotna, AK 1:31:28 168. Krystal Nelson, Anchorage, AK 1:31:39 169. Kim Kersten, Anchorage, AK 1:31:54 170. Tammy Weaver, Anchorage, AK 1:32:36 171. Cecilia Jarvis, Anchorage, AK 1:32:38 172. Jill McLeod, Anchorage, AK 1:32:51 173. Christine Youngblood, Anchorage, AK 1:33:09 174. Alexandra Okeson, Anchorage, AK 1:33:13 175. Erin Sivitz, Anchorage, AK 1:33:16 176. Kathleen Sorensen, Seward, AK 1:33:21 177. Cydney Reynolds, Anchorage, AK 1:33:27 178. Kellyn Brothis, Parker, CO 1:33:29 179. Kelsey Tranel, Anchorage, AK 1:33:48 180. Ruby Woodings, Palmer, AK 1:33:56 181. Kerri Garcia, Fairbanks, AK 1:34:12 182. Veronica Bunch, Seward, AK 1:34:35 183. Joey Eski, Anchorage, AK 1:34:35 184. Liana Gulzow, Camas, WA 1:34:50 185. Katee Chard, Anchorage, AK 1:35:13 186. Corey Frazier, Eagle River, AK 1:35:34 187. Kristen Hansen, Anchorage, AK 1:35:37 188. Laura McGinley Kline, Boulder, CO 1:35:52 189. Sarah Hurkett, Eagle river, AK 1:35:54 190. Katrina Cain, Anchorage, AK 1:35:59 191. Taylor Thorn, Wasilla, AK 1:36:06 192. Jennifer Heininger, Austin, TX 1:36:08 193. Jean Labonte, Eagle River, AK 1:36:10 194. Hilary Nicol, San Francisco, CA 1:36:23 195. Christy Phillips, Seward, AK 1:36:37 196. Hope Basinger, Anchorage, AK 1:36:37 197. Dyann Hardy, Eagle River, AK 1:36:40 198. Jenny Sheasley, Anchorage, AK 1:36:48 199. Kathryn Jacobsen, Anchorage, AK 1:36:53 200. Dreanna Owens, Eagle River, AK 1:37:03 201. Andria Hayes, Anchorage, AK 1:37:49 202. Jasper Wallace, Anchorage, AK 1:38:07 203. Sarah Bosch, Anchorage, AK 1:38:33 204. Sara Kennedy, Eagle River, AK 1:40:21 205. Trina Resari-Salao, Anchorage, AK 1:40:41 206. Ava Harren, Boise, ID 1:40:41 207. Jessica Clifford, Anchorage, AK 1:40:48 208. Katie Peot, Missoula, MT 1:40:48 209. Amy Brumbaugh, Anchorage, AK 1:41:15 210. Rebecca Sjostrom, Anchorage, AK 1:41:28 211. Carolyn Boone, Chugiak, AK 1:41:47 212. Amber Sheffield, Big Lake, AK 1:42:34 213. Kimberley Graham, Hope, AK 1:43:23 214. Jania Tumey, Anchorage, AK 1:43:23 215. Jodi Harskamp, Anchorage, AK 1:44:20 216. Mary Vollendorf, Anchorage, AK 1:44:45 217. Cassandra Delgado, Seward, AK 1:44:56 218. Jenn Parchem, Columbus, WI 1:44:56 219. Jody Robershaw, Temecula, CA 1:45:38 220. Holly Willman, Anchorage, AK 1:46:12 221. Nancy Osborne, Seward, AK 1:46:42 222. Catherine Bodry, Anchorage, AK 1:47:08 223. Heather Shank, Seward, AK 1:48:30 224. Wendy Bryden, Moose Pass, AK 1:48:31 225. Grace Miller, Palmer, AK 1:48:45 226. Jillaine Hensel, St. Paul, MN 1:49:36 227. Mari Eaton, Anchorage, AK 1:50:14 228. Lynn Spencer, Anchorage, AK 1:50:47 229. Elisha Brownson, Anchorage, AK 1:51:23 230. Jennifer Sonne, Anchorage, AK 1:51:37 231. Leslie Dickson, Anchorage, AK 1:51:54 232. Miyun Reid, Anchorage, AK 1:52:47 233. Joan Antonson, Anchorage, AK 1:54:13 234. Kaleen Haines, Anchorage, AK 1:54:50 235. Theresa Wheeler, Wichita, KS 1:54:56 236. Megan Volk, Eagle River, AK 1:55:07 237. Cynthia Kupczynski, Anchorage, AK 1:55:51 238. Lanara Forgit, Anchorage, AK 1:56:06 239. Rosemary Reynolds, Anchorage, AK 1:56:15 240. Joan Ryan, Anchorage, AK 1:56:23 241. Summer Levy, Port Angeles, WA 1:56:25 242. Taylor Holman, Palmer, AK 1:56:45 243. Pamela Skogstad, Hope, AK 1:57:37 244. Kris Kile, Austin, TX 1:59:05 245. Yereth Rosen, Anchorage, AK 1:59:38 246. Chloe Billingslea, Seattle, WA 2:00:01 247. Ali Tremaine, Knoxville, TN 2:00:15 248. Sidney Billingslea, anchorage, AK 2:00:54 249. Heather Anderson, Eagle River, AK 2:06:51 250. Sheri Boggs, Eagle River, AK 2:08:43 251. Isabella Anderson, Eagle River, AK 2:08:45 252. Holly Holman, Palmer, AK 2:14:47 253. Emily Rhodes, Boise, ID 2:17:36 254. Margaret Griffin, Soldotna, AK 2:17:37 255. Lisa DeCora, Anchorage, AK 2:17:42 256. Paige Hodson, Anchorage, AK 2:17:55 257. Rebecca Dixon, Seward, AK 2:19:24 258. Arika Browne, Anchorage, AK 2:21:33 259. Genia Van Wormer, Paducah, KY 2:22:01 260. Billie Jo Kopsack, Palmer, AK 2:22:02 261. Amber Mcglasson, Kenai, AK 2:26:11 262. Daisy Meyers, Seward, AK 2:27:14 263. Bonnie Moore, Anchorage, AK 2:28:05 264. Alyse Lincoln, Bethel, AK 2:29:45 Record 47:48 by Emilie Forsberg in 2015

GOLDEN WOMEN

1. Vicky Knudson, Shakopee, MN 2:06:16

MEN

1. David Norris, Anchorage, AK 42:13 2. Max King, Bend, OR 42:33 3. Adam Jensen, Anchorage, AK 45:41 4. Matt Shryock, Anchorage, AK 45:52 5. Benjamin Marvin, Palmer, AK 46:17 6. Luke Jager, Anchorage, AK 46:20 7. Lars Arneson, Anchorage, AK 47:07 8. Erik Johnson, Seward, AK 47:09 9. Kenneth Brewer, Chugiak, AK 47:13 10. Jim Shine, Anchorage, AK 47:46 11. Lyon Kopsack, Palmer, AK 48:09 12. Rickey Gates, Madison, CA 48:29 13. Matias Saari, Anchorage, AK 48:54 14. Derek Steele, Anchorage, AK 49:19 15. Matthew Novakovich, Anchorage, AK 49:44 16. Jacob Kirk, Anchorage, AK 49:49 17. Peter Mamrol, Anchorage, AK 50:46 18. Conor Deal, Anchorage, AK 51:08 19. John Novak, Anchorage, AK 51:34 20. Ryan Cox, Anchorage, AK 51:43 21. Ben Ward, Anchorage, AK 51:53 22. Christopher Kirk, Eagle River, AK 52:00 23. A William Stoll, Anchorage, AK 52:15 24. Craig Taylor, Eagle river, AK 52:16 25. Miles Knotek, Moose Pass, AK 52:36 26. Jason Lamoreaux, Anchorage, AK 52:39 27. Barney Griffith, Anchorage, AK 53:34 28. Hamish Wolfe, Anchorage, AK 54:16 29. Casey Volk, Eagle River, AK 55:47 30. Daniel Kane, Anchorage, AK 55:51 31. John Wros, Girdwood, AK 55:56 32. Charles DiMarzio, Seward, AK 56:14 33. Ryan Beckett, Anchorage, AK 56:22 34. William Mans, Anchorage, AK 56:25 35. Brandon Rinner, Anchorage, AK 56:42 36. Nick Snow, Anchorage, AK 56:44 37. Evan Hone, Camarillo, CA 56:50 38. Erik Mundahl, Anchorage, AK 56:55 39. Corey Kline, Boulder, CO 57:06 40. Jerome Ross, Anchorage, AK 57:11 41. Karl Romig, Lawing, AK 57:17 42. Robert Whitney, Anchorage, AK 57:28 43. Luke Duffy, Anchorage, AK 57:57 44. Darin Markwardt, Soldotna, AK 57:57 45. Jeffrey Levin, Anchorage, AK 58:12 46. Brad Benter, Anchorage, AK 58:24 47. Derek Nottingham, Eagle River, AK 58:39 48. Alex Youngmun, Anchorage, AK 58:50 49. Trevor Kreznar, Seward, AK 59:15 50. Garth Schulz, Anchorage, AK 59:19 51. Tadhg Nakada, Anchorage, AK 59:40 52. Brian Boyle, Chugiak, AK 1:00:02 53. Collin Atkinson, Seward, AK 1:00:15 54. Mark Brady, Anchorage, AK 1:00:33 55. Jack Delaney, Dubuque, IA 1:00:39 56. Michael Bourdukofsky, Anchorage, AK 1:00:49 57. Sean Ulman, Seward, AK 1:00:52 58. Brandon King, Palmer, AK 1:00:57 59. Westley Dahlgren, Anchorage, AK 1:00:58 60. Michael McKnight, Smithfield, UT 1:01:02 61. Shawn Erchinger, Colorado springs, CO 1:01:08 62. Kurt Labonte, Eagle River, AK 1:01:14 63. Levi Younger, Boulder, CO 1:01:19 64. Mike Heatwole, Anchorage, AK 1:01:27 65. Paul Ferucci, Anchorage, AK 1:01:37 66. Patrick Conway, Anchorage, AK 1:01:52 67. Jacob Streich, Kenai, AK 1:01:58 68. Troy Larson, Anchorage, AK 1:01:58 69. Matti Silta, Soldotna, AK 1:01:59 70. Todd Bethard, Anchorage, AK 1:02:01 71. Joshua Allely, Anchorage, AK 1:02:03 72. Lance Kopsack, Palmer, AK 1:02:24 73. Fintan Nakada, Anchorage, AK 1:02:25 74. Isaac Bertschi, Anchorage, AK 1:02:28 75. Luke Martensen, Anchorage, AK 1:02:30 76. Keith Zemke, Anchorage, AK 1:02:32 77. Andrew Dougherty, Anchorage, AK 1:02:44 78. Steve Gilles, Indian, AK 1:03:11 79. Marten Martensen, Anchorage, AK 1:03:18 80. Nicholas Swann, Seward, AK 1:03:26 81. Luke Cvancara, anchorage, AK 1:03:27 82. Patrick Lewis, Seward, AK 1:03:31 83. Luke Petersen, Catonsville, MD 1:03:43 84. Joe Hunner, Eagle River, AK 1:03:53 85. Lane Reed, Wasilla, AK 1:04:09 86. Joey Klecka, Eagle River, AK 1:04:15 87. Alex Loan, Anchorage, AK 1:04:37 88. Greg Michaelson, Anchorage, AK 1:04:43 89. Noah Zogas, Anchorage, AK 1:04:53 90. Roan Hall, Eagle River, AK 1:04:56 91. Dorian Gross, Boulder, CO 1:05:00 92. Keegan Crow, Anchorage, AK 1:05:18 93. Bret Connor, Anchorage, AK 1:05:22 94. Brett Vadla, Anchorage, AK 1:05:34 95. Jason Moore, Anchorage, AK 1:05:40 96. Michael Quimby, Eagle River, AK 1:05:52 97. Brian Haviland, Anchorage, AK 1:06:06 98. Mike Wahlig, Anchorage, AK 1:06:23 99. Joseph Nyholm, Seward, AK 1:06:28 100. Aaron Dickson, Palmer, AK 1:06:32 101. Eugen Beutler, Seward, AK 1:06:45 102. David Peterson, Anchorage, AK 1:06:51 103. Matthew Waliszek, Anchorage, AK 1:06:52 104. Lucas Hepler, Anchorage, AK 1:07:01 105. Andrew Duenow, Anchorage, AK 1:07:08 106. John Clark, Palmer, AK 1:07:25 107. Thomas Nenahlo, Anchorage, AK 1:07:30 108. Kegan Storjohann, Anthem, AZ 1:07:30 109. Patrick Stinson, Sausalito, CA 1:07:33 110. Connor Curley, Durango, CO 1:07:54 111. Brian Pautzke, Girdwood, AK 1:08:09 112. John Heimerl, Anchorage, AK 1:08:15 113. Samuel Young, Seward, AK 1:08:22 114. Shane Topf, Eagle River, AK 1:08:27 115. Michael Lucas, Anchorage, AK 1:08:42 116. Eric Troxell, Anchorage, AK 1:08:46 117. Daniel Virgin, Palmer, AK 1:08:59 118. Mike Kramer, Fairbanks, AK 1:09:25 119. Shayne Wescott, Eagle River, AK 1:09:27 120. Joshua Thomas, Seward, AK 1:09:35 121. Dax Cvancara, Anchorage, AK 1:09:36 122. Josiah Martin, Kenai, AK 1:09:50 123. Gage Jarvis, Anchorage, AK 1:09:54 124. Rocky Elhard, Seward, AK 1:09:56 125. Bryan Templeman, Anchorage, AK 1:09:58 126. Eric Carl, Eagle River, AK 1:09:58 127. Jeremy Weber, Wasilla, AK 1:10:01 128. John Kogl, Valparaiso, IN 1:10:43 129. Jeremy Weaver, Anchorage, AK 1:10:51 130. Joel Wagner, Eagle River, AK 1:11:04 131. Flip Foldager, Seward, AK 1:11:10 132. Solomon D’ Amico, Seward, AK 1:11:11 133. Gunner Bahn, Anchorage, AK 1:11:19 134. Brooks Berry, Moose Pass, AK 1:11:21 135. Braun Kopsack, Palmer, AK 1:11:22 136. William Serra, Anchorage, AK 1:11:27 137. Peter McEnaney, Eagle River, AK 1:11:41 138. Michael Rubeo, Wasilla, AK 1:11:44 139. Cameron Reitmeier, Anchorage, AK 1:11:52 140. Dallas Seavey, Willow, AK 1:11:57 141. Lee Helzer, Anchorage, AK 1:12:03 142. John Cosgrave, Anchorage, AK 1:12:04 143. David Owens, Eagle River, AK 1:12:04 144. Daniel Desaulniers, Anchorage, AK 1:12:34 145. Kris Burnett, Anchorage, AK 1:12:34 146. Joshua Zuber, Anchorage, AK 1:12:37 147. Kirk Louthan, Anchorage, AK 1:12:53 148. Trent Foldager, Seward, AK 1:13:03 149. Dylan Miller, Anchorage, AK 1:13:04 150. Matt Crow, Anchorage, AK 1:13:12 151. Dane Crowley, Palmer, AK 1:13:16 152. John Pahkala, Anchorage, AK 1:13:27 153. Michael Johnson, Anchorage, AK 1:13:30 154. Zach Momberger, Chugiak, AK 1:14:05 155. Bryan Hardy, Eagle River, AK 1:14:23 156. Rich Wooten, Anchorage, AK 1:14:32 157. David Aquino, Anchorage, AK 1:14:33 158. Davis Dunlap, Palmer, AK 1:14:34 159. Conway Seavey, Anchorage, AK 1:14:38 160. Daniel Crumpacker, Anchorage, AK 1:14:57 161. Tannen Berry, Moose Pass, AK 1:15:00 162. James Murray, Wasilla, AK 1:15:26 163. Jacob Parker, Fairbanks, AK 1:15:53 164. Eric lawson, Eagle River, AK 1:16:06 165. Joe Divelbiss, Anchorage, AK 1:16:26 166. Matthew Anderson, Anchorage, AK 1:16:31 167. Ted Paprocki, Anchorage, AK 1:16:33 168. David Buhite, Anchorage, AK 1:16:41 169. Riley Martin, Anchorage, AK 1:16:47 170. Stephen Mayer, Anchorage, AK 1:17:06 171. Shilan Wooten, Anchorage, AK 1:17:10 172. Mark Chase, Anchorage, AK 1:17:27 173. Scott Gage, Wasilla, AK 1:17:30 174. Greg Roads, Wasilla, AK 1:17:33 175. Robert Haan, Palmer, AK 1:17:43 176. Shawn Naber, Anchorage, AK 1:17:47 177. David Retherford, Wasilla, AK 1:17:47 178. David Rebischke, Anchorage, AK 1:18:00 179. Matthew Moore, Seward, AK 1:18:06 180. Michael Tranel, Skagway, AK 1:18:10 181. Jason McLennan, Anchorage, AK 1:18:27 182. Rick Hansen, Anchorage, AK 1:18:28 183. Travis Harrington, Anchorage, AK 1:18:33 184. Kevin Chartier, Anchorage, AK 1:18:36 185. Jason Buckbee, Soldotna, AK 1:18:44 186. Bennett Lee, Anchorage, AK 1:18:48 187. Mark Fineman, Anchorage, AK 1:19:22 188. Chris Reynolds, Anchorage, AK 1:19:22 189. Travis Beals, Seward, AK 1:19:38 190. Jeff Keller, Anchorage, AK 1:19:41 191. Paul Ostrander, Soldotna, AK 1:19:47 192. Lee Barloon, Anchorage, AK 1:19:48 193. Alec Kay, Anchorage, AK 1:19:50 194. Brad Carrell, Redmond, OR 1:20:01 195. Levi Gionet, Anchorage, AK 1:20:16 196. Daniel Willman, Anchorage, AK 1:20:22 197. Darin Marin, Anchorage, AK 1:20:35 198. Kevin Lauver, Soldotna, AK 1:20:37 199. Fred Moore, Seward, AK 1:20:40 200. Walter Moore, Kasilof, AK 1:20:47 201. Steve Baer, Portland, OR 1:20:48 202. David M Lorring, Soldotna, AK 1:20:55 203. Todd Stull, Yokota Air Base, F, — 1:20:59 204. Everett Billingslea, Seattle, WA 1:21:11 205. Keith Sanfacon, Anchorage, AK 1:21:22 206. Wayne Humbert, Seward, AK 1:21:22 207. Ron Nelson, Seattle, WA 1:21:32 208. Scott Henry, Anchorage, AK 1:21:36 209. Douglas Ketterer, Anchorage, AK 1:21:59 210. Brian Beckstead, Millville, UT 1:22:18 211. Daniel Casey, Eagle River, AK 1:22:34 212. Brendan Ryan, Seward, AK 1:23:23 213. Connor Sperry, Phoenix, AZ 1:23:27 214. Mark Jacobsen, Anchorage, AK 1:23:39 215. Gunner Hodgson, Palmer, AK 1:24:00 216. Adam Berg, Chicago, IL 1:24:02 217. Ryan Comer, Eagle River, AK 1:24:08 218. Logan Rachow, Eagle River, AK 1:24:13 219. Justin Smole, Anchorage, AK 1:24:56 220. Jared Kern, Anchorage, AK 1:25:02 221. Thomas Hovden, San Jose, CA 1:25:06 222. Michea Westbrook, Eagle River, AK 1:25:24 223. Brian Stoecker, Anchorage, AK 1:25:27 224. Nicholas Whitmore, Anchorage, AK 1:25:30 225. Roger Kemppel, Anchorage, AK 1:25:35 226. Michael Lucas, Anchorage, AK 1:25:56 227. Joseph Hawkins, Palmer, AK 1:25:58 228. Sam Wagner, Golden, CO 1:26:01 229. Thomas Swann, Seward, AK 1:26:11 230. DuWayne Ruzicka, Anchorage, AK 1:26:21 231. Nathanael Salima, Anchorage, AK 1:26:45 232. Paul Gionet, Anchorage, AK 1:27:28 233. Jamin Agosti, San Francisco, CA 1:27:58 234. John Browne, Anchorage, AK 1:28:15 235. Michael Craytor, Seward, AK 1:28:16 236. Bruce Davison, Anchorage, AK 1:28:53 237. George Rogers, North Pole, AK 1:29:08 238. Kyle Kelley, Girdwood, AK 1:29:41 239. Bill Spencer, Anchorage, AK 1:30:02 240. Roman Hamner, Seward, AK 1:30:21 241. Edward Hartman, Seward, AK 1:30:25 242. Robert Milby, Eatonville, WA 1:30:34 243. Todd Brownson, Anchorage, AK 1:30:54 244. George Shryock, Whitefish, MT 1:31:38 245. Michael Squires, Anchorage, AK 1:32:02 246. Caleb Wolfe, Wasilla, AK 1:32:19 247. Ed Johnson, Mount Pleasant, SC 1:32:29 248. Steve Parrish, Anchorage, AK 1:32:36 249. Kerry Klauder, Anchorage, AK 1:33:56 250. Andy Montgomery, San Francisco, CA 1:34:18 251. Russell Storjohann, Anthem, AZ 1:34:24 252. Brian Gross, Anchorage, AK 1:34:57 253. Troy Jarvis, Anchorage, AK 1:35:02 254. Brent Vandenbos, Anchorage, AK 1:36:41 255. Evan Steinhauser, Eagle River, AK 1:38:27 256. Clarence Pautzke, Anchorage, AK 1:38:31 257. Michael Zidek, Anchorage, AK 1:39:44 258. John Williams, Palmer, AK 1:40:38 259. Donald Fanning, Anchorage, AK 1:40:45 260. Kory Cain, Anchorage, AK 1:40:56 261. Mike Beiergrohslein, Eagle River, AK 1:41:05 262. Timothy Branson, La Habra, CA 1:41:06 263. Matthew Roberts, Brooklyn, NY 1:41:16 264. Steve Mckeever, Anchorage, AK 1:41:18 265. Andrew Daoust, Anchorage, AK 1:41:20 266. Dirk Brodish, Anchorage, AK 1:41:35 267. Peter Adams, Anchorage, AK 1:42:36 268. Norm Johnson, Anchorage, AK 1:43:47 269. Cody Miller, Anchorage, AK 1:45:35 270. Gregory Lincoln, Bethel, AK 1:46:56 271. Trent Boggs, Eagle River, AK 1:47:11 272. Steve Carroll, Anchorage, AK 1:47:32 273. Kalvin Young, Anchorage, AK 1:48:20 274. John Eder, Dallas, TX 1:51:46 275. Jeremy Weller, Wasilla, AK 1:51:58 276. David Jensen, Chugiak, AK 1:55:08 277. James Conant, Seward, AK 1:56:57 278. Tab Ballantine, Anchorage, AK 1:58:11 279. Ernest Stolen, Anchorage, AK 1:58:44 280. Glen Anderson, Seward, AK 1:58:59 281. Kneeland Taylor, Anchorage, AK 1:59:12 282. Paul Pedersen, Soldotna, AK 2:00:02 283. Christopher Booth, Edina, MN 2:01:42 284. Allen Clendaniel, Anchorage, AK 2:03:04 285. Cole Norcross, Seward, AK 2:03:28 286. Christopher Gionet, Anchorage, AK 2:04:58 287. Charles Utermohle, Anchorage, AK 2:04:58 288. Jeffrey Bryden, Moose Pass, AK 2:06:04 289. Jeff Zavala, Anchorage, AK 2:07:25 290. Elias Davis, Seward, AK 2:09:48 291. Steve Nimmo, North Bonneville, WA 2:10:05 292. Michael Chard, Anchorage, AK 2:10:43 293. Justin Farr, Chugiak, AK 2:11:21 294. Brian McMahon, Anchorage, AK 2:12:31 295. Thomas Conley, Chugiak, AK 2:13:03 296. James Conley, Chugiak, AK 2:13:04 297. Chad Resari, Anchorage, AK 2:17:52 298. Corbin Stirling, Seward, AK 2:19:44 299. Bill Wamsganz, Anchorage, AK 2:28:17 300. James Conant, Seward, AK 2:29:47 301. Mark Tuovinen, Anchorage, AK 2:29:56 Record 41:26 by David Norris in 2016

Facebook comments