Isaac Lammers wins Lynx Loppet

Chugiak senior skis away from a strong field at Kincaid; younger sister Sarissa fifth to lead Chugiak girls


Published:

Chugiak senior Isaac Lammers races down a hill at Kincaid Park on Friday, Dec. 10 during Day 1 of the Lynx Loppet Nordic ski races. Lammers won Friday's classic time trial, then pulled away during today's 7.5 kilometer freestyle pursuit to claim his first Lynx Loppet championship.

Star photo by Matt Tunseth

Chugiak senior Isaac Lammers had only his own shadow to fear on Saturday, Dec. 10 on Day 2 of the season-opening Lynx Loppet Nordic ski races at Kincaid Park in Anchorage.

Starting first after winning the Day 1 classic race, Lammers said he didn't know where any of his pursuers were behind him. But at one point midway through the race, he said he thought he must have dislodged a tree branch with a ski pole near the course — causing him to hear a noise directly behind him.

"It spooked me so bad," Lammers said.

He had nothing to worry about. After staring with a five-second lead in the freestyle pursuit (in which racers started according to how they finished Day 1's time trial), Lammers pulled away to win by nearly 30 seconds on a slick, icy Kincaid layout. He wound up 28 seconds ahead of Service teammates Austin Hess and John Glen, who tied for second. South's Eric Backstrum won a sprint to the finish over Chugiak's Alex Loan for fourth.

Despite having a huge gap on the field, Lammers sprinted across the finish line in order to help his team's overall time.

"He's such an unselfish skier," said Chugiak coach Mikey Evans.

Chugiak's boys team finished second, three minutes back of Service. David McPhetres was 18th for the Mustangs, Robert Colles finished 25th and James Colles was 26th.

Eagle River finished 12th. Will Timmons led the Wolves in 38th place. He was followed by Evan Fisher (51st), Ben Smith (55th), Ben Hall (87th), Alec Smith (90th) and WIlliam Hail (91st).

Isaac's younger sister, sophomore Sarissa, was the top local finisher in the girls race with a fifth-place showing for the sixth-place Mustangs. Sam Hartke was 16th, followed by Amy Hartke (26th), Shannon Casey (59th) and Maegan Lange (86th).

Hannah Stevens was 12th to lead the Eagle River girls, who finished ninth overall. Jackie Klecka (40th), Brenna Wheeler (42nd) and Sarah Frankl (63rd) rounded out the Wolves' varsity line-up.

South won the girls' team title, getting a 1-2 finish from Marion Woods and Stephanie Kirk.

After winning the classic race on Friday, Isaac Lammers earned the top spot for Saturday's start. But the UAF-bound skier said starting ahead of the pack wasn't necessarily an advantage.

"It's a whole different race," he said.

Rather than trying to pick off competitors along the course, Lammers said he had to simply try to ski against himself and see how things worked out.

"You just have to focus on what you're doing," he said.

More than 700 skiers from across the state participated in the two-day Lynx Loppet races. Because last weekend's Service Snowball races were canceled due to warm weather, the meet was the first chance skiers got to see how they stacked up against the competition.

"You're seeing a preview of the state meet," Evans said.

Lynx Loppet

At Kincaid Park

Friday-Saturday

BOYS VARSITY

(Combined Friday classic and Saturday freestyle)

Team results ­— 1) Service 2 hours, 16 minutes, 30.7 seconds, 2) Chugiak 2:19:32.9, 3) East 2:23:55.2, 4) South 2:24:23.8, 5) West 2:26:41.4, 6) Palmer 2:28:00.3, 7) Homer 2:29:08.4, 8) Soldotna 2:29:11.6, 9) Colony 2:30:43.3, 10) Kenai 2:35:36.8, 11) Lathrop 2:36:43.7, 12) Eagle River 2:39:53.0, 13) Valdez 2:44:31.8, 14) Dimond 2:45:21.9, 15) Grace 2:50:02.3, 16) Skyview 2:52:57.4, 17) Bartlett Incomplete, 17) West Valley Incomplete, 17) Wasilla Incomplete,

Individual results — 1) Isaac Lammers, Chugiak, 33:14.7; 2) Austin Hess, Service, 33:38.9; 2) John Glen, Service, 33:38.9; 4) Eric Backstrum, South, 34:15.6; 5) Alex Loan, Chugiak, 34:15.9; 6) Thomas O `Harra, East, 34:22.2; 7) Jake Bassett, Service, 34:24.7; 8) Schyler Knopp, Palmer, 34:27.9; 9) Jack Parke, Service, 34:48.2; 10) Jake Prince, Service, 35:00.4; 11) Daniel Serventi, Grace, 35:11.7; 12) Luke Michael, Soldotna, 35:14.2; 13) Jacob Volz, West, 35:14.6; 14) Doug Watts, West, 35:18.8; 15) Matthew Muffoletto, Service, 35:21.5; 16) Max Donaldson, West Valley, 35:28.5; 17) Troy Walters, South, 35:36.6; 18) David McPhetres, Chugiak, 35:48.9; 19) John Farr, East, 35:52.4; 20) Jonas Viekstrom, Soldotna, 35:52.6; 21) Frank Skyler, East, 35:54.1; 22) Dillon Jensen, Soldotna, 35:56.8; 23) Sean Bourque, Lathrop, 36:03.2; 24) Forest Tarbath, Service, 36:12.3; 25) Robert Colles, Chugiak, 36:13.4; 26) James Colles, Chugiak, 36:14.4; 27) Parker Sorenson, Homer, 36:33.1; 28) Abe Meyerhofer, Colony, 36:42.9; 29) Henry Loeffler, West, 36:56.7; 30) Aubern Strickland, Palmer, 36:57.0; 31) Robbie Blom, South, 36:58.0; 32) Andre Lovett, Homer, 37:05.7; 33) Brian Rowe, Homer, 37:24.7; 34) Travis Cooper, Kenai, 37:32.0; 35) Bryant Brewster, South, 37:33.6; 36) Seiji Takagi, South, 37:35.0; 37) Connor Scher, East, 37:46.5; 38) Will Timmons, Eagle River, 37:46.7; 39) Luke McGlaughlin, Grace, 37:48.1; 40) Eli Morris, Colony, 37:49.3; 41) Matt Adamson, Valdez, 37:49.9; 42) Keenan Brownsberger, East, 37:54.9; 43) Jesse Dahms, Palmer, 37:55.1; 44) Connor Mattson, Wasilla, 38:04.7; 45) Kyle Wentz, Homer, 38:04.9; 46) Darien Sinnett, Colony, 38:05.4; 47) Brandon Schafer, Colony, 38:05.7; 48) John Burgess, South, 38:15.8; 49) Davey Biegel, South, 38:23.2; 50) Joe Bressler, Kenai, 38:32.9; 51) Evan Fisher, Eagle River, 38:38.6; 52) Brice Muniz, Palmer, 38:40.3; 53) Fabian Bean, Palmer, 38:53.1; 54) Kaden Holladay, Palmer, 38:53.3; 55) Ben Smith, Eagle River, 38:56.5; 56) Ben Claman, West, 39:11.3; 57) Max Robicheaux, East, 39:13.9; 58) Matthew Falconer, Dimond, 39:15.9; 59) Liam Sarwas, West, 39:32.1; 60) Tyler Cooper, Kenai, 39:39.4; 61) Torgen Karns, Lathrop, 39:48.9; 62) Dan Adickes, Homer, 39:52.2; 63) Fox Michaud, Kenai, 39:52.5; 64) Elias Rubin, West, 40:00.1; 65) Sam King, Lathrop, 40:00.3; 66) Jake Buck, Colony, 40:01.1; 67) Colt Richter, West, 40:11.3; 68) Luke Cvancara, Dimond, 40:30.3; 69) Andrew Liebing, Palmer, 40:32.0; 70) Joey Bishop, Skyview, 40:41.2; 71) Keegan Rankin, Lathrop, 40:51.3; 72) Vegard Unhjem, Homer, 41:08.0; 73) Colin Lamb, Bartlett, 41:09.8; 74) John Snelders, Valdez, 41:27.4; 75) Nathan Dennis, Chugiak, 41:27.7; 76) Bud Sparks, Skyview, 41:28.5; 77) Olen Danielson, Kenai, 41:49.8; 78) Jake Gilman, Kenai, 42:06.4; 79) Colton Diehl, Soldotna, 42:08.0; 80) Kaden Cullen, Valdez, 42:12.9; 81) Zayn Roohi, Dimond, 42:32.9; 82) Matthew Shidner, Valdez, 43:01.6; 83) Richard McWhite, Dimond, 43:02.8; 84) Ghen Sasakura, Homer, 43:26.8; 85) Alex Ripley, Dimond, 43:43.2; 86) Benjamin Sibley, Skyview, 44:15.0; 87) Ben Hall, Eagle River, 44:31.2; 88) Jang Kim, Soldotna, 44:36.0; 89) Carey Updike, Kenai, 45:23.9; 90) Alec Smith, Eagle River, 45:26.9; 91) Will Hail, Eagle River, 45:49.7; 92) Kierian Henderson, Grace, 46:31.2; 93) Kyle Austin, Skyview, 46:32.7; 94) Sky Schlung, Skyview, 48:59.3; 95) Carl Eckman, Grace, 50:31.3;

GIRLS VARSITY

Team — 1) South 2:08:23.3, 2) Service 2:16:28.6, 3) Dimond 2:16:47.1, 4) Lathrop 2:19:23.1, 5) East 2:19:42.1, 6) Chugiak 2:21:47.3, 7) Grace 2:26:20.6, 8) West 2:27:34.3, 9) Eagle River 2:28:31.8, 10) Homer 2:33:22.7, 11) Soldotna 2:36:17.1, 12) Kenai 2:36:44.1, 13) Palmer 2:37:36.6, 14) Colony 2:39:47.8, 15) Skyview 3:01:57.1, 16) West Valley Incomplete, 16) North Pole Incomplete, 16) Valdez Incomplete,

Individual — 1) Marion Woods, South, 30:54.1; 2) Stephanie Kirk, South, 31:27.8; 3) Lydia Blanchet, West, 32:28.4; 4) Teagan Yutrzenka, South, 32:37.6; 5) Sarissa Lammers, Chugiak, 32:37.8; 6) Bree Mucha, Soldotna, 32:38.1; 7) Mykaela McMullen, Service, 32:38.9; 8) Sarah Freistone, Dimond, 32:56.1; 9) Savanna Desatoff, Dimond, 33:10.0; 10) Tsaina Mahlen, South, 33:23.8; 11) Mikayla Hamlin, Lathrop, 33:44.2; 12) Hannah Stevens, Eagle River, 33:54.2; 13) Claire Ferree, Lathrop, 33:57.3; 14) Janie Hoefler, South, 34:06.3; 15) Rebecca Farr, East, 34:11.2; 16) Sam Hartke, Chugiak, 34:11.5; 17) Ana Jager, East, 34:13.1; 18) MacKenzie Flynn, East, 34:13.4; 19) Sara Falconer, Dimond, 34:20.3; 20) Taryn Hunt-Smith, Service, 34:29.4; 21) Mira Hopkins, Service, 34:29.9; 22) Elizabeth Wheatall, Service, 34:50.4; 23) Anna Trujillo, Grace, 34:51.7; 24) Jade Hajdukovich, Lathrop, 35:25.2; 25) Alex Okeson, Service, 35:36.8; 26) Amy Hartke, Chugiak, 35:41.1; 27) Ann Spencer, Service, 35:42.6; 28) Kelly Schmitz, North Pole, 35:57.0; 29) Brigit Noon, West Valley, 36:06.4; 30) Maddie Button, Lathrop, 36:16.4; 31) Marie Schmidt, Homer, 36:19.2; 32) Amelia Hennessy, Dimond, 36:20.7; 33) Sarah Jackson, West Valley, 36:26.5; 34) Katie Balcao, South, 36:32.3; 35) Elle Arnold, Grace, 36:33.4; 36) Claire Trujillo, Grace, 36:36.1; 37) Grace Graham, East, 37:04.4; 38) Erin Baker, West, 37:13.7; 39) Hannah Norris, Valdez, 37:15.6; 40) Jackie Klecka, Eagle River, 37:24.6; 41) Lindsey Freeman, East, 37:26.5; 42) Brenna Wheeler, Eagle River, 37:37.4; 43) Meagan Lynn, Palmer, 37:38.4; 44) Brittney Anderson, Colony, 37:55.2; 45) Katie Weddleton, West, 37:55.7; 46) Shannon Petersen, Dimond, 37:58.2; 47) Emily Merioles, Valdez, 38:18.2; 48) Kayla Rowe, Grace, 38:19.4; 49) Kaya Morelli, Homer, 38:21.0; 50) Taylor Ostrander, Kenai, 38:26.5; 51) Kiana Hamlin, Lathrop, 38:30.3; 52) Olivia Fair, Kenai, 38:35.8; 53) McKinnley Wallace, East, 38:36.9; 54) Megan Neale, East, 38:39.0; 55) Hannah Smith, Palmer, 39:03.5; 56) Cassidy Soistman, Homer, 39:09.8; 57) Olivia Pfeifer, Kenai, 39:10.4; 58) Leah Allan, Lathrop, 39:13.5; 59) Shannon Casey, Chugiak, 39:16.9; 60) Sadie Fox, Soldotna, 39:26.7; 61) Alaine Miller, Homer, 39:32.7; 62) Mady Gerard, Homer, 39:33.8; 63) Sarah Frankl, Eagle River, 39:35.6; 64) Tracie Haan, Colony, 39:47.9; 65) Emily Decker, West, 39:56.5; 66) Beth Anne Davis, Grace, 40:04.2; 67) Autumn Sifuentes, Lathrop, 40:07.2; 68) Celie Hull, Palmer, 40:12.5; 69) Jojo Fleishman, West, 40:13.4; 70) Kirsten Nyquist, Kenai, 40:31.4; 71) Eve Ferguson, Kenai, 40:38.4; 72) Lindsey Klueber, Dimond, 40:41.5; 73) Jasmin Johnson, Palmer, 40:42.2; 74) Chelsea Winter, Skyview, 40:44.1; 75) Makenzie Thompson, Colony, 40:55.5; 76) Noelle Schmitter-Schrier, Kenai, 40:55.7; 77) Emily Schmidt, Homer, 41:03.4; 78) Bailey Meier, Colony, 41:09.2; 79) Rebecca Hoshaw, Dimond, 41:19.8; 80) Taylor Way, West, 41:20.7; 81) Greta Jenkins, Colony, 41:31.6; 82) Deanna Cummings, Palmer, 41:32.7; 83) Mary Valenzuela, Soldotna, 41:42.9; 84) Hannah Dorough, West, 41:56.1; 85) Ashley Gerola, Soldotna, 42:29.4; 86) Maegan Lange, Chugiak, 42:43.1; 87) Tatjana Spaic, Colony, 43:06.2; 88) Kiersten Johnson, Palmer, 43:10.3; 89) Kirsten Sworts, Palmer, 44:39.1; 90) Katya Jenkins, Colony, 44:46.3; 91) Casey Neill, Skyview, 45:46.3; 92) Katie Schmidt, Homer, 45:52.0; 93) Mary Hauptman, Skyview, 47:02.6; 94) Brittany Hollers, Skyview, 48:24.1; 95) Xochi Harbison, Soldotna, 49:52.2; 96) Emma Selden, Soldotna, 50:53.3; 97) Hannah Christiano, Soldotna, 54:35.2;

BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY

Team — 1) Service 2:26:35.8, 2) West 2:40:28.4, 3) West Valley 2:44:23.4, 4) South 2:44:42.5, 5) East 2:45:02.8, 6) Dimond 2:50:15.1, 7) Chugiak 2:50:27.0, 8) Palmer 2:56:05.2, 9) Colony 2:59:47.0, 10) Bartlett Incomplete, 10) Eagle River Incomplete, 10) Wasilla Incomplete, 10) Soldotna Incomplete, 10) Valdez Incomplete, 10) Lathrop Incomplete, 10) Kenai Incomplete, 10) ACS Incomplete, 10) Monroe Incomplete,

Individual — 1) Garth Schulz, Service, 35:45.5; 2) Hugh Cosgrave, Service, 35:50.9; 3) Connor Truskowski, Service, 37:29.6; 4) Max Romey, Service, 37:29.8; 5) Lucas Schlemme, Service, 37:47.6; 6) Eli Shayer, West, 38:08.5; 7) Taylor Turney, Service, 38:26.6; 8) Kelson Denton, Dimond, 39:11.6; 9) Seth Stout, West Valley, 39:18.9; 10) Paul Maytas, East, 39:59.5; 11) Jesse Mayo, West Valley, 40:00.1; 12) Paul Butera, West, 40:04.9; 13) Tim Thorndike, Service, 40:11.9; 14) Adam Fletcher, South, 40:20.0; 15) Lucas Hepler, Service, 40:39.3; 16) Byron Kim, East, 40:42.4; 17) Tim Sorensen, Chugiak, 40:47.3; 18) Will Mans, West, 40:47.7; 19) Brett Egeland, South, 41:02.0; 20) Jack Swingle, West Valley, 41:07.5; 21) Quinn Borowski, South, 41:15.3; 22) Cole Deal, Service, 41:22.1; 23) Nathan Barr, West, 41:27.3; 24) Patrick Duffy, Service, 41:33.0; 25) Tobin Sworts, Palmer, 41:37.4; 26) Chris Biro, East, 42:04.5; 27) Micah Templin, Service, 42:04.7; 28) Bryant Klug, South, 42:05.2; 29) John Cloumbus, East, 42:16.4; 30) Erik Grazulis, Colony, 42:24.4; 31) John Whitworth, South, 42:31.9; 32) Kai Davids-Schell, West, 42:44.6; 33) Kyle Stone, Dimond, 42:46.5; 34) Matt McGimsey, Chugiak, 42:54.6; 35) Elias Fenster, South, 42:57.9; 36) Peter Metzger, Service, 43:01.5; 37) Hayden Ashley, East, 43:08.6; 38) Jackson Mills, Dimond, 43:22.1; 39) Caleb Hunington, Chugiak, 43:22.3; 40) Cole Abarr, Chugiak, 43:22.8; 41) Thidebeau Lance, Lathrop, 43:29.2; 42) Nigel Ruckhaus, Service, 43:33.9; 43) Duncan Keith, Chugiak, 43:38.6; 44) David Banse, Palmer, 43:41.6; 45) David Warner, Chugiak, 43:47.9; 46) Gillean Szweda Mittelstadt, Service, 43:54.9; 47) Cory Johnson, West Valley, 43:56.9; 48) Tanner Best, Soldotna, 43:57.6; 49) Lane Reed, Colony, 44:07.6; 50) Jacques Neptune, Service, 44:12.7; 51) Spencer Mitton, South, 44:13.7; 52) Justin Leiner, East, 44:17.2; 53) Chris Lawrence, South, 44:19.5; 54) Derek Cluff, Chugiak, 44:24.5; 55) Sergei Wegner, Valdez, 44:26.7; 56) Zach Marsh, Palmer, 44:42.1; 57) Josh, Keller, Chugiak, 44:46.0; 58) Liam Jones, West, 44:50.8; 59) Tate Miles, West, 44:53.3; 60) Connor Swalling, Dimond, 44:54.9; 61) Edward Seryozhenkov, South, 45:01.6; 62) Tanner Rein, East, 45:22.6; 63) Brett Schimmack, Chugiak, 45:28.8; 64) Hunter Culler, Bartlett, 45:29.5; 65) Dexter Crowley, West, 45:30.8; 66) Michael Teeples, Chugiak, 45:36.2; 67) Peter Culver, South, 45:57.3; 68) Jeff Dow, South, 46:03.2; 69) Greg Brown, Palmer, 46:04.1; 70) Craig Lematta, Dimond, 46:04.9; 71) Andrew Nelson, Colony, 46:13.9; 72) Kyle North, Soldotna, 46:15.5; 73) Nate Mole, Kenai, 46:41.5; 74) Lucas Button, Monroe, 46:49.6; 75) Charles Chard, East, 46:50.4; 76) Brock Fitzgerald, Eagle River, 46:54.0; 77) Jace Barley, Colony, 47:01.1; 78) Dylan Gumminger, Colony, 47:02.8; 79) Daniel Dahms, Palmer, 47:07.9; 80) Ethan Dan, West, 47:09.1; 81) James Lynn, Palmer, 47:09.9; 82) Ryan Turpin, Dimond, 47:10.3; 83) Daniel Piscoya, West Valley, 47:21.8; 84) Noah Emerson, East, 47:26.3; 85) Caleb Stout, West Valley, 47:42.7; 86) Ian Pougher, Colony, 48:08.5; 87) Shane LaRue, Palmer, 48:13.4; 88) Alex Zinck, West, 48:38.6; 89) Cole Gross, Kenai, 48:44.5; 90) Colton Pulver, Wasilla, 48:45.6; 91) Nicholas Harrison, Colony, 48:46.9; 92) Daniel Tedrick, ACS, 48:54.1; 93) Felix Rinaldi, Palmer, 49:31.5; 94) Colbe Hand, Palmer, 51:58.5; 95) Dane Breitung, Chugiak, 54:13.3; 96) Peter Marsh, Service, 57:12.3;

GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY

Team — 1) South 2:32:23.1, 2) West Valley 2:37:32.7, 3) Service 2:37:42.3, 4) East 2:49:16.4, 5) Chugiak 2:50:28.5, 6) West 2:52:37.8, 7) Kenai 2:57:04.4, 8) Palmer 3:00:51.2, 9) Lathrop 3:01:40.8, 10) Colony 3:01:52.3, 11) Grace 3:03:55.3, 12) Dimond 3:04:49.8, 13) Eagle River Incomplete, 13) Wasilla Incomplete, 13) North Pole Incomplete,

Individual — 1) Hannah Xavier, Service, 36:59.8; 2) Alex Cress, South, 37:02.3; 3) Annika Flynn, South, 37:18.9; 4) Becky Hanscam, South, 38:38.1; 5) Robin Spielman, West Valley, 38:48.2; 6) Kieran O `Neil, West Valley, 38:56.8; 7) Alaina Prince, Service, 39:01.8; 8) Andrea Isby, South, 39:23.8; 9) Julia Covell, West Valley, 39:26.0; 10) Megan Fink, East, 39:54.5; 11) Rachel Zafren, Service, 39:55.6; 12) Hannah Short, South, 40:15.1; 13) Sarah Lilly, West Valley, 40:21.7; 14) Allison Abo, East, 40:31.3; 15) Jade Wood, South, 40:43.1; 16) Paige Mohl, South, 40:43.4; 17) Madeline Miller, West, 40:52.2; 18) Tamara Fairbanks, West Valley, 41:07.4; 19) Hayly Johnson, West Valley, 41:37.3; 20) Sarah O `Leary, North Pole, 41:41.3; 21) Malea McGimsey, Chugiak, 41:42.6; 22) Lauren Culver, Service, 41:45.1; 23) Victoria Parsons, Chugiak, 42:01.9; 24) Allison Hebard, Lathrop, 42:02.1; 25) Alex Bergholtz, Kenai, 42:02.8; 26) Katrina Arthen, Chugiak, 42:32.4; 27) Nikki Rood, North Pole, 42:46.2; 28) Heather Schoff, South, 42:47.1; 29) Chelsea Springer, Kenai, 42:47.7; 30) Jessie Magnan, Colony, 42:56.5; 31) Ellen Jorgensen, Palmer, 43:12.1; 32) Esme Brudie, West, 43:32.5; 33) Anne Woodings, Palmer, 43:51.1; 34) Beverly Schindler, Kenai, 43:59.3; 35) Jenny Sheasley, West, 43:59.7; 36) Kennedy Kruchoski, Chugiak, 44:11.6; 37) Alison Lubeck, West, 44:13.4; 38) Emma O `Connor, West Valley, 44:17.9; 39) Chelsea Destefano, East, 44:20.0; 40) Kassy Mattote, Chugiak, 44:26.1; 41) Emily Biering, East, 44:30.6; 42) Ally Noble, Grace, 44:36.3; 43) Madeline Morones, Service, 44:37.6; 44) Patty Eagan, West Valley, 44:38.8; 45) Bekah Diotte, Colony, 44:50.2; 46) Miranda Shones, Palmer, 45:03.9; 47) Lorryn Wilhelm, West, 45:20.5; 48) Tressa Loveless, Wasilla, 45:23.3; 49) Leah Droege, East, 45:30.8; 50) Katherine O `Connor, Lathrop, 45:32.3; 51) Freya Hately, West, 45:32.8; 52) Maddie Bee, Dimond, 45:39.5; 53) Felica Krieter, East, 45:51.8; 54) Harmony Wayner, Grace, 45:56.2; 55) Maggie Wallace, Chugiak, 46:04.8; 56) Isabel Mills, Dimond, 46:09.2; 57) Connor Nault, Service, 46:14.7; 58) Madeline Tschappat-Larson, East, 46:15.1; 59) Mackenzie Parrott, Lathrop, 46:16.4; 60) Katie Owen, Dimond, 46:20.7; 61) Ava Harren, Service, 46:22.9; 62) Kelin Reitano, West Valley, 46:25.8; 63) Sunny Jarvis, West, 46:26.6; 64) Sara Blumenburg, Chugiak, 46:30.9; 65) Kristin Winkle, Grace, 46:33.4; 66) Abigail Stahl, Dimond, 46:40.4; 67) Fiona Bruce, Service, 46:40.7; 68) Kylee Sam, Eagle River, 46:45.7; 69) Cheyanne Applegate, Grace, 46:49.4; 70) Willa Nagel, Colony, 46:52.9; 71) Kayla Hudson, Wasilla, 47:09.9; 72) ME Meyerhofer, Colony, 47:12.7; 73) Astrid Williams, East, 47:23.3; 74) Tamara Freistone, Dimond, 47:28.5; 75) Erika Graham, Colony, 47:39.8; 76) Hunter Jones, South, 47:49.3; 77) Charlene Davis, Lathrop, 47:50.0; 78) Alex Durazo, Grace, 47:59.0; 79) Leah Morton, Chugiak, 48:06.5; 80) Melanie Goerne, Kenai, 48:14.6; 81) Megan Lasselle, Palmer, 48:44.1; 82) Melissa Keefe, Palmer, 48:45.2; 83) Bailey Mohl, South, 48:47.0; 84) Iris Fleischer, Chugiak, 48:54.1; 85) Kirsten Duran, Kenai, 49:15.2; 86) Alice Eichengerger, West Valley, 49:20.4; 87) Sarah Jones, Service, 49:41.0; 88) Megan Bear, Chugiak, 49:42.5; 89) Emily Cusick, Grace, 49:44.7; 90) Christina Whitworth, South, 49:50.2; 91) Jordan Pruszenski, Service, 50:49.7; 92) Maya Tso-Wo, Grace, 50:52.5; 93) Christina Ellis, Grace, 53:34.9

Add your comment:
Edit ModuleShow Tags
Edit ModuleShow Tags