2014 Region IV High School Cross Country Ski Championships



Published:

Chugiak’s Jack Ginter competes in the Chugiak Classic on Jan. 11.

PHOTO BY DAN SHEPARD

Feb. 14-15

Service trails

 

Team Totals

GIRLS

1. South, 2:11:37.4

2. Service, 2:12:40.0

3. West, 2:16:38.9

4. East, 2:17:55.3

5. Chugiak, 2:18:06.0

6. Dimond, 2:28:39.1

7. Eagle River, 2:54:34.6

SkiMeister: Sarrissa Lammers , Chugiak, 31:18.0

 

Team totals

BOYS

1. South, 2:30:11.6

2. West, 2;33:11.7

3. Service, 2:34:05.1

4. East, 2:38:26.7

5. Chugiak, 2:40:53.7

6. Dimond, 2:43:01.3

SkiMeister: Thomas O’Harra, East , 36:10.0

 

Freestyle, boys, A

10, David McPheters, CHS, 24:35.8

17, Roan Hall, CHS, 25:00.4

21, David Warner, CHS, 25:16.8

29, Caleb Huntington, CHS, 26:52.0

33, Tim Sorensen, CHS, 27:29.6

38, Bradon Tobin, ER, 28:08.7

39, Michael Teeples, CHS, 28:20.4

40, Ty Jordan, CHS, 29:03.5

43, Nick Roth, ER, 30:56.3

44, Brook Fitzgerald, ER, 32:05.8

 

Freestyle, boys, B

17, James Anderson, CHS, 29:02.5

20, Sayer Mitchell, CHS, 29:29.6

23, Jacques Neptune, CHS, 30:03.7

27, Alec Smith, ER, 30:06.9

29, Tyler Foster, CHS, 30:19.9

33, Nathan Keller, CHS, 31:12.8

34, Luke Oldham, CHS, 31:14.0

39, Brian Jensen, CHS, 33:53.0

40, Nick Ensign, ER, 34:29.4

41, Derek Ruckle, ER, 35:50.0

 

Open, boys

3, Allan Alletson, CHS, 23:25.8

5, Greyson Culbert, CHS, 24:07.9

9, Aleksander Rentz, CHS, 27:35.7

 

Freestyle, girls, A

2, Sarissa Lammers, CHS, 23:15.7

19, Hannah Booher, CHS, 25:50.4

22, Kate Arthen, CHS, 26:30.9

23, Annie Connely, CHS, 26:56.1

32, Summer Frazier, ER, 28:35.4

33, Sara Hartke, CHS, 28:40.6

35, Olivia Mueller,CHS, 28:57.9

36, Ripleigh Campnell, CHS, 29:25.7

41, Abby Roth, ER, 33:00.3

42, Tessa Heagy, ER, 34:06.8

43, Lauren Grismer, ER, 34:25.2

 

Freestyle, girls, B

19, Danielle Owens, ER, 31:25.4

24, Jenna Cluff, CHS, 32:12.2

26, Kirsten Grismer, ER, 32:32.7

28, Annika Goozen, ER, 32:35.3

31, Allison Devine, CHS, 33:39.7

32, Megan Bear, CHS, 33:59.7

35, Gretchen Weinzirl, CHS, 34:05.1

36, Jessa Montoya, ER, 34:53.7

37, Alexis Oldham, CHS, 35:17.0

41, Gabby Mora, ER, 38:219

42, Isabel Larue, CHS, 38:39.3

 

Open, girls

8, Maria Hurtado, CHS, 26:46.0

9, Rachel Stevens, ER, 30:21.0

11, Taylor Joslin, CHS, 30:39.5

12, Caitlyn Watson, CHS, 31:41.6

16, Tammaly Hostman, ER, 35:29.2

 

Classic relay, boys, A

5, CHS, 59:08.7, Roan Hall, Tim Sorensen, David Warner, David McPheters

7, ER, 1:09:23.6, Jacob Walsh, Brock Fitzgerald, Nick Roth, Bradan Tobin

 

Boys, B

5, CHS, 1:05:27.3, Caleb Huntington, Ty Jordan, James Anderson, Michael Teeples

 

Girls, A

3, CHS, 35:32.9, Hannah Booher, Kate Arthen, Annie Connely, Sarissa Lammers

7, ER, 44:26.9, Summer Frazier, Danielle Owens, Abby Roth, Tessa Heagy

 

Girls B

5, CHS, 42:37.0, Sara Hartke, Ripleigh Campnell, Jenna Cluff, Olivia Mueller

7, ER, 45:06.6, Kate Paskievitch,Kirsten Grismer, Annika Goozen, Lauren Grismer

Add your comment: