Congratulations to the Class of 2012!

A list of this years graduates.



Published:

2012 Chugiak High grad Nathan Dominguez is covered with flower and candy leis after receiving his diploma Thursday, May 10 at Sullivan Arena. See special graduation section, page 11.

Mike Nesper

Honors:

* Cum Laude

** Magna Cum Laude

*** Summa Cum Laude

 

Anchorage Christian Schools

Cody Bennett

James Berg

Lillian Crayton

Matt Rodriguez

Chelsea Snyder

Sabrina Willis

Trevor Woodhouse

 

Birchwood Christian High School

Valedictorian: Dylan Paul Kieffer

Logan Dempsey Carlos

Isaac Ray Foreman

Tracy Albertha Foster

Eric Dean Fragnoli

Sarah Lynn Jemar

Dylan Paul Keiffer

Jerilyn Bessie Tukkan Nicholson

Seana Koreen O’Connor

Rachel Ruth Smith

 

Eagle River Christian High School

Valedictorian: Luke Alan Burgess

Luke Alan Burgess **

Ethan Marshall Tenison

 

Chugiak High School

Valedictorian: Susan Fleurant

Salutatorian: Allison Thomas

Cory R. Adams

Lauren N. Adams

Travis J. Albanese

Shawna L. Alfredo

Danielle R.M.D. Alvarez

Elliott Amundson-Clyne

Taylor C. Andrews

Taylor K. Bakker

Branden D. Barker

Sheridan F. Beal

Michael G. Bennett

Courtney R. Bentler

Jessica H. Blackwell

Tyler M. Bledsoe

Eric M. Blodgett

Mitchell P. Boehlen

Michelle M. Boone

Bryan P.Bosserman

Aubrey A. Bowers

Cody M. Bowers

Zachary K. Boyles

Kassandra D. Bragg

Andrew M. Bratcher

Lindsey A. Brean

Kacey M. Brooker

Desmond S. Brown

Kirsten E. Brueggmann ***

Melonie-Anne Burtrum

Preston R. Busby

Kasey R. Butler

James D. Cady

Jared M. Caiazza

Kathleen D. Call *

Jacob A. Campbell

Forrest W. Campnell **

Tilly S. Cantor *

Austin I. Casias

Ryan T. Casper

Cheng A. Chang C

onner G. Cimmiyotti

Devon J. Clark

Erin L. Cockreham **

James S. Colles **

Robert L. Colles **

Alexandria P. Collins **

Parker E. Collins

Kyle L. Colvin

Adrianna L. Connor

Dienne D. Cooper

Ariel C. Courtright

Travis M. Craig

Eric A.Cunningham

Aindrea E. Cusack

Yvonne J.A.E. Darden

Dakota G. Davis

Jordan R. Delahunt

NathanM. Dominguez

David A. W. Donnally *

Tyler M. Dooley

Zachary R. Eddy

Sarah R. Elton *

DakotaW. Emery **

Andrew B Espe

Angela D. Essary

Zachary M.L. Estes

Nicholas S. Evanchuck

Rebecca A. Farabaugh

Natasha I. Farley

Caleb R. Fidler

Daniel E. Field *

Anthony M. Fields

Jordan A. Finke *

Derek A. Fitzhugh

Susan M. Fleurant***

Marissa A. Flores

Robert E. Fortain

Hailey A. Foster

Shawn R. Fraser

Patrick R. Frazier

Thomas J. Frazier

Jordan K. Frey

Chase M. Gall

Autumn S. George ***

Christie N. Gieryic

Brianna L. Gilfilian

Darion L. Gobert

Erin J. Godin *

Madeleine M. Godwin

Shealyn K. Golden **

Sierra M. Gould

Christopher M. Graham

Zackary J. Gray

Kevin M. Greco

Brandon R. Greensfelder

Lonny R. Greenwood

Remi C. Griffin *

Demetrik A. Grissom

Tracie R. Haken **

Sarah K. Hanson

Christopher D.Harrington

Walker R. Harris **

Amelia A. Hartke ***

William J. Hawkins

Ciara Hefner **

Casey R. Henry

Alexandra E.E. Hermon

Kacidra L. Hoffman

Eric T. Holbrook

Kristy L. Howard

Chase P. Huntzinger ***

Kirstin A. Inabinet

Rejon D.Irwin

Zachary L. Johanson

Zachary C. John *

Alexander V. Johnson

Iesha M. Johnson

Joseph W. Kaufmann

Karlee M. Kavanaugh *

Matthew D. Keith ***

Grant E. Kinney

Alexandra C. Kitchen

Denali K. Krajnik *

Jazzmin K. Krueger

Jessica M. Lambert

Isaac J. Lammers ***

Maegan E. Lange **

Michael J. Langman

Bradley A. Launer

Jenny M. Lee

Alexandra E.W. Lewis *

Joseph N. Lindquist

Sarah M. Long

Breanna M. Lowe

Katherine R. Maple

Alexandra H. Markadakis

Kierra L. Marnet **

Hannah E. Martin

Anna R. Matthews **

Mollie L. Matthis

Kayla M. Mays

Zakiya L. McCummings

Alyssa M. McGill

Matthew D. McGimsey **

Aaron P. McLean-Davison

Jessica M. McMullen *

Alyson D. Mercer

Robert A. Meyer

Samantha A. Meyer

Chelsea L. Mickeal

Brianna R. Mike

Casey L. Mills

Mitchell T. Miracle

Christopher N. Moore ***

Garrett C. Morrison

Abraham I. Morrison-Lugo

Nicole L. Mrugala

Eleanor L. Murphy **

Madeline L. Neel

James M. Nelson

Jeff R. Nelson

Dakota T. Nicolson

Samuel W. Nielsen

Heidi S. O’Hara

Guadalupe E. Ochoa

Cisalee M. Oldham ***

John A. Osmond

Megan L. Palmer

Jack R. Pappas

Jonathan R. Parsons

Samantha L. Pendleton

Elyse M. Perez **

Chad A. Peterson

Jonathon R. Pifer

Kale D. Pixey

Luke A. Plumb

Bradley H. Pospeck **

Kalyn A. Price **

Steven E. Pugh, Jr.

Steven B. Puterbaugh

Savanna M. Rabon

Samantha K. Radliff

Casey A. Rall

Addison M. Rees-Benyo

Carl J. Reimann *

Cameron T. Rheaume

Kelly M. Rhude

Hannah C. Rockwell **

Rachel L. Russell *

Josef B. Rutz

Mina C. Sayer

Brett A. Schimmack *

David A.Schlies

Benjamin R. Schmidt

Justin A. Schneider

Nicholas C. Schwenne

Erinn B. Scotland

Nathaniel W. Shafer

Erin C. Shue **

Nathan J. Sinerius

Brady S. Sizelove

Allyson M. Sizemore

Kortney M. Smole

Wayde R. Snell

Elizabeth D. Sola

Rebecca A. South **

Zachary E. Sparkman

Marquis M. Spearman

Carly E. Speegle

Kristen N. Stearns

Josef L. Stephens

Bryan G. Stevenson

Savannah J. Stewart *

Stephanie L. Straub

Caroline R. Streff

Joshua M. Szymanski

Armond J. Tackett

Allison M. Thomas ***

Ryley J. Timmermans

Victoria J. Tolin

Hannah R. Toohey

Jessica M. Tramp

Kody P. Trombley

Jason K. Tucker

Antonio R. Valdez-Taylor

Fong Vang

Colton J. Vargo

ShayneJ. Vergnetti

Travis R. Vietmeier

Amanda M. Vikdal

Christine I.V. Vincent

Brian A. Walker

JoEllen J. Walters

Christy L. Warner ***

Margaret F. Weiss

Jacob B. Wenzl

Parker A. Whaley

Devon A. Williams

Kimberly A. Williams

Matea R. Williams *

Tyrell C. Williams

Crystal M. Williamson

Kayla C. Williamson

Branden Wilson

Joshua M. Wilson

James M. Wimsatt

Brandon A. Wojtowicz

Isaac J. Wolf ***

Monica J. Wright

Samantha R. Wrobel **

Pahoua Yang

Ser M. Yang

Daniel R. Yesner

Kira N. Zelenkov

Rebekah J. Zellers

Exchange Students:

Jacobo Carlos Burola

Fanny D.N. Devins

Warunee Khoo-aroon

Fernanda B. Eleuterio

Wan-Ling Pao

Pattarasuda Prakobchat

Svenja Wolf

 

Eagle River High School

Valedictorian: Sarah F. Frankl

Salutatorian: Darion L. Heald

Nicholas C. Alldredge

Katarina M. Alvarado

Kyle A. Alvarado

Ian J. Andersen

Alexis P. Anderson

Sarah E. Anderson ***

Ryan C. Arnold

Richard L. Ayala III

Cheyenne R. Bagnasco

John G. Bagnasco

Zachary J. Bailey

Tiffani N. Baker

Andrew T. Balnius

Samuel D. Banks

Kaila M. Barnett

Ashli M. J. Barney

Caitlyn E. Bass

Jessica L. Beavers

Malcolm X. Bell

Matthew D. Berg

Anthony R. Betz

Rachel K. Billiet *

Molly L. Bond

Celeste H. Borowski *

Bradley D. Bowyer

Benjamin A. Brewster

Brandi K. Bradley

Jarod A. Brown

Meaghan C. Byman **

Harley J. Campbell

Jonathan W. Cannamore *

Matthew A. Carberry

Hailey C. Carpenter *

Matthew F. Centeno

Eyna M. Chacon

Chuefu V. Chang

Sean P. Chevalier

Lauren F. Chun ***

Erin Clayton **

Noah U. Cohen

Ryan M. Cole

Mark A. Cox

Heather R. Coyner

Ja’Von D. Cross

Jonathan D. Crow

Mark A. Curtis

Taylor M. Dalton

Nikolaas K. Deaton

Amanda L. Deese

Daniel J. DeLisio

Derrick T. Dringman

Kenneth S. Duffus

Danton C. Evilsizer

Sarah L. Farley

Erica A. Feldmann

Evan T. Fisher

Remington C. Fisk

Gregory L. Forcht

Sarah F. Frankl ***

Emily E. French

Lindsey A. Fukuoka

Katherine E. Galang

Kaitlyn E. Gallant

Brittany N. Garcia

Jonathan K. Gonzalez

Skylar N. Griffith

Eric L. Guinn *

Curtis J. Guyer **

Andrea Hackley *

Evdokyia A. Hail ***

Chaunti L. Hall

Oscar J. Hall

Kaylyn E. Haslund

Darion L. Heald ***

Ryan M. Heaton

Chelsea A. Helton

Brandon S. Henderson

Kayla N. Hobson

Brittney L. Hoffert

Breanna H. Hoops

William D. Hoover *

Scott A. Howard II

Stephanie H. Hullinger *

Rebekah R. Hunstiger

Alexander Q. Janson Jr

DeVante’ T. Johnson

Jaime L. Johnson

Khadijah C. Johnson

Lindsey J. Johnson

Ethan E. Keanaaina

Christina D. Keck

Amanda N. Kelsey ***

Jacqueline M. Klecka ***

Edi J. Lara

Ryan S. Lavey

Haley Z. Little

Hunter R. Littlefield

Gregory M. Long

Amanda R. Lopez

Kathryn A. Lorenz

Alex W. MacNeal

Kelechi O. Madubuko

Leilani J. Mahi **

Brenna C. Marquez

Shoshana L. Marrero

Edward J. Massey

Katelyn D. McFarlane

Michael R. McGuffin

Carlos M. Medina Castellano Jr

Angelique M. Mercado

Nicolas D. Mercier

Kyla J. Michael

Kathleen E. Michalski

Kaitlyn M. Miracle

Torrey L. Mitchell

Kassandra V. Monson

Brody D. Montoya

Paulette T. Mordini *

Shawn I. Morgan

Timothy G. Morgan

Tori S. Nelson

Rachel M. Newman

Amanda P. Nowicki

Kelby L. Nylander

Wolfgang Q. Olsson

Christopher S. Parker

Christopher D. Pascale

Christian J. Passalacqua

Felicia J. Payton

Miranda S. Pepper

Michael W. Poepping

Korey M. Potter

Therese A. Price *

Patrick J. Prior

Ray M. Quenneville Jr

Destinie R. Rainer

Alexandria K. Rankin *

Kelsey A. Reeves

Laura L. Richardson **

Jordan C. Rivera

Kaitlyn A. Robar

Destoni E. Robinson

Sarah R. Rosen

Lauren N. Rosenberg

Lindsey A. Roth ***

Logan D. Saetre

Kylee R. Sam **

Christina Sanchez

Evan E. Schmidt **

Brody J. Schuyler

Amberlin K. Seegrist

Logan B. Sheets

Blaze M. Shellhamer

Joshua P. Sherwood

Dylan C. Simmons

Talisman A. Spivak

Cody A. Stewart

Valerie L. Stewart

Robert T. Stone

Kathryn E. Strain

David W. Streets

Horace T. Sullivan III

Kyle J. Swiderski

Dominic A. Taus

Zenobia R. Teamer

Andrew K. Tubon

Anthony G. Urzi

Joshua L. Vanderlooven

Joshua D. Vandermartin **

Erin S. Vasquez

Zachary B. Warlick

Cody J. Warner

Kevin N. Waterman ***

Christopher M. Weinburger

Brenna M. Wheeler

Seth A. Whipple

Lauren E. Williamson

Bradley A. Wilson

Add your comment: