Graduation Class of 2013



Published:

Balloons fall on the 13 BCS graduates moments after receiving their diplomas May 17.

MIKE NESPER

ANCHORAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS

Alexander Garrison Brown*V

Derek Reginald Canlas*

Tatiana Clarissa Coverdell*

Catherine Elizabeth Gillquist

Michaela Caitlin Mauldin*

 

*Honor graduate

V - Valedictorian

 

BIRCHWOOD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Katelynn Priscilla Becker

Caleb Simeon Duplessis

Jordan Danielle Duplessis

Savanna Kathleen Hibbetts

Brianna Miche Holland

Alan Kevin Jackson

Susan Marie King

Christopher Purvis Manning

Chase Mitchell Patterson

Ariel Nicole Aurora Rud

David Bradley Gunnar Rud

Michael James Tanner Rud - Valedictorian

Ariana Marie Smith

 

EAGLE RIVER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Rayna Elizabeth Jones

Andrew Steven Keller - Valedictorian

David Michael Lebo

Maxwell Allen Morey

Rachelle Amanda Murphy

Benjamin John Sissel - Salutatorian

 

CHUGIAK HIGH SCHOOL

Jonathan B. D. Aho

Andrew W. Alldredge

Wyatt J. Allen

Reif B. Andrews

Gabriel P. Babin **

Caesy J. Barker

Emmanuel D. Barnes

Nicholas C. Barnes

Branden S. Bartlett

Allison D. Baumgartner *

Matthew R. Bennett

Victoria A. Bensel

Dakota W. Benzel

Justin L. Benzel

Tristan M. Berris

Jessi L. Beverlin

Sara J. Blumenberg *

Austin W. Boone *

Jacob J. E. Boswell

Linda Bower

Daniel M. Bozone

Alexander K. Bozzo **

Nicholas P. Bozzo **

Gage M. Bradford

Kierstyn M. Bransky *

Beau W. Brenton

Shane M. Brightbill

Sierra T. Brookshire

Lukas M. Brown

Sam H. Brownlee *

Korrina R. Buckland

Orion H. Buckroyd

Kiera R. Byman *

Samantha E. L. Byrd *

Amity K. Caparas

Marina L. Caron

Sierra M. R. Carr

Sarah A. Caudill *

Robert A. Chamberlain

Kerkeng L. Chang

Carvell P. Chaperon

Christina M. Christ

Derek L. Cluff

Kristianna G. Coburn ***

Mitchel A. Comer

Terence J. Connelly

Austin W. Cook

Michael L. Cooke

Bradley C. Cooper

Cole R. Criswell

Iris S. Crites-Flesher *

N. Wolfgang Danger

Spencer L. Davis

Ivy L. Delaney

Angela M. Delgado

Abigail L. Dembroski

Nathan M. I. Dennis

Samantha N. Dennison

Phylicia Don

Rayne H. Dooley

Savannah I. Dooley *

Mackenzie A. Doubek

Erik I. Eagle

Shannon K. Edmiston

Grant W. Ensign **

Ashley K. Equitz

Rionna L-A. Ernst

Sandra E. Evans

Casey N. Eynon

Hanna A. Ferguson

Deven R. Ferriss

Victoria J. Fishburn

Zachary A. Fitzgerald

Marcus R. Flagg

Tyler J. Fox

Kaitlin P. Friedli ***

Joseph K. Fugere

Skyler B. Fullmer *

Nicholas A. Fussner

Grant D. Gagnon

Rachel M. Gardner

Micah S. Gatling

Nikolaos J. Giannulis

Kayleigh S. Gilbert *

Brianna L. Gilfilian

Kathleen P. Gill ***

Heather L. Gillette

Sullivan M. Gilley *

Maggie E. Godsey ***

Javier M. Gonzales

Victoria E. M. Goss **

Isaiah P. Goward

Austin M. Gray

Megan E. Gurley

Kara A. Haeussler

Isabel A. Hakala **

John Haley

Shane M. Hall

Trey D. Hamilton

Christopher J. Hammerle

Colton Hammock

Geramy J. Hanson

Mikayla S. Hardman

Dominick R. Harnett

Rachael V. Harris

Katie M. Hartgrove

Samantha H. Hartke ***V

Sarah E. Haynes *

Nyko T. Helsel

Jonah B. Hennings-Booth

Kandyce H. Hignite

James W. Hinton

Dyson B. Hislop

Kyra D. Hoch

Terra L. Holayter ***

Cierra N. Holtman

Nathan S. House

Christopher W. Howe

Taylor N. Huffman

Sierra N. Humphrey

Austin R. Husberg

Nicole L. Johanson

Ryan G. Johnson *

Signe L. Johnson

Samantha T. Jones *

Roger W. Jorgensen

Christine N. Joyner

Chase M. Jury

Sameon D. I. Keene

Kyle J. Keesecker *

Douglas Keller Jr. **

Joshua B. Keller ***

Dorian J. Kendrick

Amanda C. Kiefer *

Katie C. Kingsley

McKenzie M. Kish

Kennedy J. Kruchoski

Christian J. Kveseth

Philip J. Lambert **

Geneva Larigo

Melissa R. Latkowski

Fenris O. D. Leavitt

Ryland Lennihan

Coleman C. Levy

Kathryn E. Lew

Brandon N. Lewis

Holly N. Linder

Alex S. Loan

Morgan T. Looney

Pang Kou Lor

Brianna K. Lundberg **

Keegan C. Macfarlane

Emily J. Madsen *

James F. Marchlinski

Cole R. Martin

Benjamin Martinez

Kassandra M. Matotte

Mackenzie A. Matthis

Madison C. McAleavey **

Samuel R. McCall

Devon T. McCormick

Malea R. McGimsey ***

Emma R. McKenzie

Samantha R. McMullen *

Malia N. McVee

Matthew J. Meahan

Alexander P. Medeiros ***

Carly R. Metcalf *

Kelsey J. Metcalf **

Kail T. Miller

Sarah E. Miller

Tanner K. Miller

Austin C. Mock

Sydney D. Montgomery

Joshua W. Morrisett *

Megan C. Mullett

Matthew S. Newkirk ***

Alexie Nicholai

Alesa B. Noe

Andrew Ivan North

Ashley N. Nugent *

Tyler E. OíDonnell

Aurora M. OíLeary

Grace S. Ogden

Jackson C. Page **

Tyler A. Painter

Kamaleilani B. Palmer

Se C. Park

Kaitlyn Parker

Sean N. Parker

Allessandra V. Pegues

Terrance J. Phillips

Alexander R. Pifer *

Shyanne M. Pitchford

Kayla R. Pokorny

Ty D. Poncho

Jake A. Pospisil *

John C. Post

Samantha L. Prado *

Dane N. Prince

Sarah R.L. Rackley **

Mercede B. Rainey

Emily M. Randall *

Shannon A. Rasic *

Kayla M. Reeves

Dillon G. Rhodes

Alea R. Robinson *

Austin C. Rogers

Tyler J. Rohde

Annie E. Ross *

Caitlin L. Ross

Cindy Rubalcava

Stephanie N. Ruiz

Andre D. Samaniego

Kaanoialohaanakupuna P. San Nicholas

Canyon M. Sandberg

Mariah R. Schiefer

Amanda N. Schlies **

Serena M. Seal

Rubymar Sebastian Echevarria

Holly N. Shafran

Cory A. Sheaffer

Alexander M. Shercliffe **

Hannah N. Shuman

Damon I. Slais

Brittany E. Smith

Kyle E. Smith

Laura A. Soltis ***

Morgan J. Spohn

Will C. Stanley

Ashley A. M. Stevens

Joshua R. Stevenson

Karlana J. Stockhouse ***

Lea T. Swaim

Steven T. Teel

Samantha S. Thomas *

Bryce J. Thompson

Sabra A. L. Tierney

Luke O. Torrison **

Ryanne E. Tyler

Cody A. Van Ravenswaay

Harley Keegan R. Venrick

Nicholas M. Vickrey

Kaylyn M. Villers

Nou C. Vue

Shawnee B. Wackerman

Patrick W. Waldron

Margaret R. Wallace

Chelsea C. Warner á

Caleb J. Washburn

Steven A. Wehr **

Lydia A.K. Weiss

Laura T. Whaley

Sandra A.M. White

Brianna J. Whitney

Mitchell T. Wilder ***S

Melissa N. Williams

Peter M. Williams *

Chase R. Wilson

Shelby L. Wilts

Jaylon J. Winborg

Tyler J. Wintersteen

ZuZu Yang **

Justice E. Yeager

Christian S. Yeargan

 

EXCHANGE STUDENTS

Melody G. Arias (Argentina)

Renate Hatlestad (Norway)

Sivesh Sanger (Malaysia)

Carolin Spatzier (Germany)

 

V-Valedictorian 

S-Salutatorian 

Honor Graduates:

***Summa Cum Laude (greater than 4.0 GPA) 

**Magna Cum Laude (3.76 to 4.0) 

*Cum Laude (3.5 to 3.75)

 

EAGLE RIVER HIGH SCHOOL

Luriam Agosto

Taylor M. Alley

Ashlee L. Anderson

Haley J. Arnold

Cullen L. Atchley

Camilla G. Atti

**Thor A. Austin

**Taylor M. Baird

Tyler A. Baurick

Brant A. Bennett

*Wesley T. Bennice

Devin D. Boling

Jens M.S. Bombeck

*Christine S. Bottini

**Troy D. Bouwens

Caitlyn S. Brady

*Sean V. Braendel

Loren Bramhall

Samantha N. Brown

Sarah M. Brown

Alekxander D. Bruce

***Kaitlyn J. Bullock

*Morgan T. Burton

Blake A. Byers

Brent F. Cann

Chelsea N. Carroll

Patrick T. Cassibry

Nicolas D.H. Caudell

Marissa H. Centeno

Duo-Wei Chen

Andrew G. Christian II

Gini A. Collins

Mekayla R. Cooks

Katelin N. Cooper

Danielle S. Crow

Logan M. Dahl

Joseph T. Daniels

Liam M. Daniels

Zachary M. Davis

Joseph P. Dayton

Linnea H. Deisher

*Michaela R. DeLang

Jose A. Diaz Lopez

Kareem I. Diggs

Daniel J. Doran

*Miranda M. Dordan

Jeavonte N. Dunn

Corbin W. Duxbury

Caitlyn E. Edwards

Matthew D. Eggert

Parker S. Eiler

Nicholas R. Emmons

Jillian M. Erickson

Jakob E.C. Finck

Cory S. Florence

Kyle R. Frost

David R. Fuller

Jasmine M. Funk

Gary J. Galbreath

Hunter D. Gally

Isana A.H. Garcia

**Sylvia M. Gates

Kevin J. Gilliland

Jared W. Gilpin

LaíKeshia T.C. Goodson

Heidi B. Goozen

Melissa A. Gorton

Michael S. Grabowski

Bryan A. Grant

Corey A. Gray

*Maclaine A. Hargraves

Logan H. Harmon

Brandon A. Harper

Christina N. Hart

Hunter S. Hill

Lynsey J. Hindmarch

Shelby M. Holder

Diamond T. Holloman

Heather A. Holmquist

Jacqueline E. Honeycutt

Briana N. Howard

Connor E. Hula

Quinn M. Hulse

Logan G. Hupe

Sheridan L. Ingalls

**Kelly S. Ireland

Isabella I. Izer

Rashaad J. Jacobs

Kahla M. Jerkins

*Carter R. Jesiel

Piper D.S. Jetton

Atiya Y. Johnson

Amber B. Jones

Khiry A. Keller

Asia R. Kimball

Brandon T. King

Colten J. Kirk

Ciera N. Kittle

Jacob T.Q. Klaameyer

Makenzie J. Kutyba

Colby A. Leblanc

Gabrielle N. Lecates

*Taylor M. Legg

Madison A. Lewis

Cherish A. Licata

Connor A. Lishman

Shiina H. LoSciuto

Meagan M. Loveland

**Zachary J. Luff

*Nathaniel D. Lunod

Brenden T. Lyon

*Jachike C. Madubuko

Arnaldo J. Maldonado

Preston C. Marcy

Bradley R. Martin

Elaina M. Martin

Jacob F. Martinez

Sarah E. Mcbride

Todd A. McCaw

Deonte A. McClam

Jaclyn S. McCoy

Timothy J. McDowell Jr

Hannah L. McKenney

Carly C. Meacham

Kierin T. Mergen

Skylar E. Metzel

Anthony M. Meyer

Michaela-Marie L. Miller

Matthew J. Mobley

Nicholas M. Montgomery

Jessica R. Moore

**Jacob T. Mooty

**Gabrielle S. Mordini

Lauren T. Morgan

Davontaie D. Morning

Michael E. Mothersell

Andrew J. Mousseau

Elijah B. Mullins

Isaako M. Muta

**Eingel M. Negron

Gage S. Nehilla

Noah J. Nelsen

Katrina E. Newbrough

Brianna L. Norris

*Joshua F. Oberlander

Connor L. Otten

*Monica Padilla

Dana R. Panfil

**Brandon M. Parrish

Jordan R. Patin

Sierra M. Payeur

Maxim C. Person

Monique L. Peterson

Sarah L. Peyton

Jacob D. Plante

***George A. Platt (Salutatorian)

David H. Powers

**Nicholas A. Prosak

Dylan R. Pruner

Chianti R. Purifoy

Kaitlyn J. Quigley

Aaron J. Ralston

Gabriel T. Ramage

Celeste L. Ramirez

Arianna J. Ramon

Marjo Ramos

*Alyssa R. Randall

**Rydell E. Reinbold

Amanda A. Rheault

Shaquan R. Rhoades

Rachel A. Rice

Kimberly A. Richards

*Cheyanne P. Richardson

Jaelyn J. Riley

Eric L. Roberts

Shayne M. Robertson

Jania M. Robinson

Alexis B. Rodriguez

Devon M. Rofidal

Brian M. Ruckle

James J. Runyon

Cameron J. Ryckman

Chelsea R. Sabala

Julio R. Santamaria

Michaela L. Schauer

Christin M. Schoaf

Samantha A. Schoaf

Erik M. Schoff

Brandon J. Sherk

Shelbie A. Shoemake

Johnathan T. Singley

Tionne N. Slouffman

Benjamin T. Smith

Jasmine R. Smith

*Kiera M. Smith

Mikayla A. Smith-Douglas

Israel S. Snowden

***Justin A. Soderstrom

Brittany M. Sorheim

Autumn C. Sperry

Graysen J. Spiller

Tezelle D. Starnes

Kristena M. Steinmann

**Hannah R. Stevens

Austin T. Stingley

Mitchel G. Strandberg

Elizabeth M. Strom

James M. Stubblefield

Aaron M. Swiderski

Alex G. Tesch

*Kaitlin C. Thern

Garrison M. Theroux

David E. Thomas

**Lucille R. Thomas

Hannah E. Thompson

Jade D. Thornton

William B. Timmons

David D. Tobin

Aaron K. Tooyak

James S. Triplett III

Brice C. Tripp

Ryan G. Tubon

Jazlyn D. Tully

Carlos A. Villanueva

***Elexa R. Walker

Scout H. Warners

Seth Warnke

Stephen M. Wescott

Cody R. Whipple

Andre J.I. White

Jacob E. Whiteman

Izak R. Willeford

Britney A. Williams

Elana M. Williams

Karolena R. Williams

*Morgen C. Wohrle

***Bryce B. Wolery (Valedictorian)

Brett J. Wood

Shelby V. Wood

Kayla M. Worthington

Eric M. Wyatt

Keegan V.G. Wyrick

Cheyenne N. Yaw

Kelly M. Youngs

 

FOREIGN EXCHANGE STUDENTS

Cecilia I. Bergqvist (Sweden)

Dallas Cure (New Zealand)

Nina Grunebast (Germany)

Woo Joon Hong (South Korea)

Laura E. Wittman (Austria)

Kai Yao (China)

 

* Cum Laude

** Magna Cum Laude

***Summa Cum Laude

Add your comment: