Chugiak swimmers 5th at Bartlett/Chugiak Invite



Published:

Chugiak's Brianna Mike reaches the wall just in front of Eagle River's Samantha Coy during the girls' 50 yard freestyle race at the Bartlett/Chugiak Invitational on Saturday, Sept. 24 at Bartlett High. Chugiak's boys and girls teams placed fifth in combined team scores at the event.

Star photo by Matt Tunseth

Chugiak's boys and girls teams finished fifth as a combined team at the Bartlett/Chugiak Invitational on Saturday, Sept. 24 at the Bartlett and Chugiak pools. Chugiak's boys team was third, while the girls placed fifth.

Results are posted below:

2011 Bartlett/Chugiak Invitational

Sept. 24, 2011

BOYS RESULTS
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
 1, CHUGIAK HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Espe, Andrew , Cluff, Derek , Espe, Ethan ,
 Ensign, Grant ), 1:47.80. 2, SERVICE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Haas, John , Krasnican,
 Thomas , Berlin, Jackson , Bulkow, Rowan ), 1:50.28. 3, DIMOND HIGH SCHOOL-AK
 'A' (Ursin, Jackson , Summers, Michael , Chan, Cory , Dieckgraef, Colin ),
 1:51.39. 4, WEST VALLEY-AK 'A' (Carson, Jacob N JR, O'Donoghue, Tommy M FR,
 Schweitzer, Arthur JR, Chen, Richard SO), 1:54.20. 5, HOMER HIGH SCHOOL 'A'
 (Nagle, James S , Reid, James J , Hardy, Nathanael P , Nagle, Mark K ),
 1:54.82. 6, EAST HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Stocker, Micah R SR, Chang, Ben JR, Steger,
 Eddie R JR, Emerson, Noah W JR), 1:56.94. 7, WEST VALLEY-AK 'B' (Zahn, Jeff A
 SO, Smith, Wolfgang S SR, Voronin, Ivan M JR, Stout, Caleb J SO), 2:06.05. 8,
 CHUGIAK HIGH SCHOOL 'B' (Aschenbrenner, Luke , Wilder, Mitchell , Sparkman,
 Zack , Jordan, Nate ), 2:09.02. 9, SERVICE HIGH SCHOOL 'B' (Kim, Andrew , Kim,
 Daniel , Chambers, Chase , Lewellyn, Zach ), 2:10.10. 10, VALDEZ HIGH SCHOOL
 SWIM TEAM-AK 'A' (Adamson, Matt T SR, Norris, Trevor J FR, Balowski, Jacob M
 FR, Snelders, John P SO), 2:10.47. 11, PALMER HIGH SCHOOL SWIM TEAM 'B'
 (Sargent, Luke , Haney, Sam , Milbradt, Zach , Dean, Packer ), 2:13.49. 12,
 WEST HIGH SCHOOL 'B' (Wise, Brian SR, Lavigueure, Jay SO, Torres, Manny SR,
 Zeimer, Tyler FR), 2:27.33. 13, VALDEZ HIGH SCHOOL SWIM TEAM-AK 'B' (Hedman,
 Carl J SO, Gazey, Andrew D SO, Scribner, Jack E JR, Albright, Nathan D SO),
 2:40.66. --, WEST HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Hellen, Aidan SO, Roylance, Kris JR, Haxby,
 Cody SO, Todd, Garrett SR), DQ. --, BARTLETT HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Durr, Franklin ,
 Roach, Joshua , Cargill, Conner , Showalter, Taj ), DQ. --, SOUTH ANCHORAGE
 HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Dragomir, Dakota , Moore, Gage , Emili, Alexander , Dupree,
 Marshall ), DQ.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
 1, Ursin, Jackson, DIMOND-AK, 1:48.48. 2, Summers, Michael, DIMOND-AK,
 1:52.49. 3, Espe, Andrew B, CHUGIAK, 1:56.15. 4, Fox-Icarro, Blaise, EAGLE
 RIVER, 1:56.44. 5, Rankin, Brandon M, WEST VALLEY-AK, 1:57.90. 6, Eavis,
 Joshua, SEWARD-AK, 1:59.78. 7, McWorkman, Christian, SERVICE, 1:59.86. 8,
 Ensign, Grant W, CHUGIAK, 2:00.96. 9, Hardy, Nathanael P, HOMER, 2:05.35. 10,
 Voronin, Ivan M, WEST VALLEY-AK, 2:07.42. 11, Emerson, Noah W, EAST, 2:08.15.
 12, Haxby, Cody, WEST, 2:08.44. 13, Bloom, Zachary, PALMER, 2:09.54. 14,
 McHenry, Evan, PALMER, 2:11.43. 15, Todd, Garrett, WEST, 2:13.51. 16,
 Milbradt, Zach, PALMER, 2:13.63. 17, Zahn, Jeff A, WEST VALLEY-AK, 2:14.30.
 18, Kim, Daniel, SERVICE, 2:23.94. 19, Kim, Andrew, SERVICE, 2:23.98. 20,
 Haney, Sam, PALMER, x2:25.95. 21, Adamson, Matt T, VALDEZ-AK, 2:27.65. 22,
 Chang, Ben, EAST, 2:27.76. 23, Wheeer, Evan, EAGLE RIVER, 2:30.53. 24,
 Cargill, Conner, BARTLETT, 2:32.13. 25, Harper, Zack, BARTLETT, 2:32.76. 26,
 Dickey, Andrew, BARTLETT, 2:40.38. 27, Bizzaro, Mason, HUTCHINSON-AK, 2:45.82.
 28, Lubeck, John, WEST, 2:58.97. 29, Bell, Seth, HUTCHINSON-AK, 3:03.94. 30,
 Vanek, Thomas, HOMER, 3:25.23. --, Bulkow, Rowan, SERVICE, DQ.
Boys 200 Yard IM
 1, Marquez, Luis R, WEST VALLEY-AK, 2:09.61. 2, O'Donoghue, Tommy M, WEST
 VALLEY-AK, 2:16.84. 3, Krasnican, Thomas, SERVICE, 2:18.29. 4, Berlin,
 Jackson, SERVICE, 2:18.90. 5, Haas, John, SERVICE, 2:22.72. 6, Roylance, Kris,
 WEST, 2:23.01. 7, Nagle, James S, HOMER, 2:25.99. 8, Cluff, Derek, CHUGIAK,
 2:33.16. 9, Wilder, Mitchell T, CHUGIAK, 2:36.33. 10, Smith, Wolfgang S, WEST
 VALLEY-AK, 2:38.95. 11, Hellen, Aidan, WEST, 2:47.51. 12, Wise, Brian, WEST,
 2:53.80. --, Reid, James J, HOMER, DQ. --, Chambers, Chase, SERVICE, DQ.
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
 1, Lewellyn, Zach, SERVICE, 23.63. 2, Bulkow, Rowan, SERVICE, 23.64. 3, Bloom,
 Spencer, PALMER, 23.82. 4, Nicholson, Ryan C, WEST VALLEY-AK, 24.01. 5, Moore,
 Gage, SOUTH, 24.55. 6, Chen, Richard, WEST VALLEY-AK, 24.77. 7, Werner,
 Stephan, SEWARD-AK, 24.85. 8, Bennet, Ben, LATHROP-AK, 24.90. 9, Snelders,
 John P, VALDEZ-AK, 24.94. 10, Durr, Franklin, BARTLETT, 25.01. 11, Birkholz,
 Bryan, LATHROP-AK, 25.18. 12, Dragomir, Dakota, SOUTH, 25.34. 13, Anderson,
 Sam, DIMOND-AK, 25.80. 14, Stout, Caleb J, WEST VALLEY-AK, 26.58. 15, Nagle,
 Mark K, HOMER, 26.64. 16, Torres, Manny, WEST, 26.92. 17, Vorderbruggen, Joe,
 HUTCHINSON-AK, 27.03. 18, Rust, Jamison, DIMOND-AK, 27.21. 19, Dey, Colin A,
 EAST, 27.22. 20, McDaniel, Mayson, HUTCHINSON-AK, 27.76. 21, Dean, Packer,
 PALMER, 27.79. 22, Jordan, Nathan N, CHUGIAK, 27.94. 23, Bowder, Nathan,
 MONROE-AK, 28.61. 24, Sparkman, Zack, CHUGIAK, 28.73. 25, Showalter, Taj,
 BARTLETT, 28.82. 26, Hammermister, Lee, EAGLE RIVER, 28.94. 27, Lavigueure,
 Jay, WEST, 29.47. 28, Smith, Lucio, PALMER, 29.63. 29, Graham, Hunter,
 SERVICE, 29.77. 30, Zeimer, Tyler, WEST, 30.77. 31, Martishev, Andrei V,
 HOMER, 31.66. 32, Budke, Dylan, CHUGIAK, 31.68. 33, Michel, Parker J, WEST
 VALLEY-AK, x31.79. 34, Scribner, Jack E, VALDEZ-AK, 31.80. 35, Zaia, Alex,
 HUTCHINSON-AK, 33.94. 36, Roach, Joshua, BARTLETT, 34.03. 37, Canedo, Omar,
 LATHROP-AK, 34.31. 38, Hedman, Carl J, VALDEZ-AK, 35.88. 39, Gazey, Andrew D,
 VALDEZ-AK, x38.20.
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
 1, Emili, Alexander, SOUTH, 56.36. 2, Rankin, Brandon M, WEST VALLEY-AK,
 57.16. 3, Stocker, Micah R, EAST, 57.23. 4, Marquez, Luis R, WEST VALLEY-AK,
 57.27. 5, Chan, Cory, DIMOND-AK, 57.33. 6, Espe, Ethan G, CHUGIAK, 1:00.03. 7,
 Dupree, Marshall, SOUTH, 1:00.37. 8, Steger, Eddie R, EAST, 1:01.01. 9,
 Summers, Michael, DIMOND-AK, 1:01.08. 10, Berlin, Jackson, SERVICE, 1:01.14.
 11, Bennet, Ben, LATHROP-AK, 1:04.90. 12, Hanson, Josh, PALMER, 1:06.13. 13,
 Schweitzer, Arthur, WEST VALLEY-AK, 1:08.18. 14, Haxby, Cody, WEST, 1:08.67.
 15, Aschenbrenner, Luke, CHUGIAK, 1:09.08. 16, Balowski, Jacob M, VALDEZ-AK,
 1:09.50. 17, Bloom, Zachary, PALMER, 1:10.01. 18, Dickey, Andrew, BARTLETT,
 1:14.55. 19, Chambers, Chase, SERVICE, 1:19.97. 20, Scribner, Jack E,
 VALDEZ-AK, 1:20.26. 21, McDaniel, Mayson, HUTCHINSON-AK, 1:29.00. 22, Bell,
 Seth, HUTCHINSON-AK, 1:43.55. --, Bizzaro, Mason, HUTCHINSON-AK, DQ. --, Joo,
 Jonathan, SERVICE, DQ.
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
 1, Ursin, Jackson, DIMOND-AK, 50.60. 2, Vandermeer, Ben J, WEST VALLEY-AK,
 52.66. 3, Nicholson, Ryan C, WEST VALLEY-AK, 52.99. 4, Emili, Alexander,
 SOUTH, 53.15. 5, Owens, Paul, LATHROP-AK, 53.64. 6, Durr, Franklin, BARTLETT,
 54.58. 7, Carson, Jacob N, WEST VALLEY-AK, 54.59. 8, Moore, Gage, SOUTH,
 54.60. 9, Balowski, Jacob M, VALDEZ-AK, 57.02. 10, Lewellyn, Zach, SERVICE,
 57.08. 11, McHenry, Evan, PALMER, 57.63. 12, Todd, Garrett, WEST, 58.40. 13,
 Dieckgraef, Colin, DIMOND-AK, 58.58. 14, Snelders, John P, VALDEZ-AK, 58.64.
 15, Emerson, Noah W, EAST, 58.86. 16, Werner, Stephan, SEWARD-AK, 58.95. 17,
 Rust, Jamison, DIMOND-AK, 1:01.37. 18, Vorderbruggen, Joe, HUTCHINSON-AK,
 1:01.54. 19, Kim, Daniel, SERVICE, 1:03.66. 20, Sparkman, Zack, CHUGIAK,
 1:04.14. 21, Cargill, Conner, BARTLETT, 1:04.69. 22, Norris, Trevor J,
 VALDEZ-AK, 1:05.70. 23, Chang, Ben, EAST, 1:06.44. 24, Bowder, Nathan,
 MONROE-AK, 1:06.51. 25, Showalter, Taj, BARTLETT, 1:07.53. 26, Torres, Manny,
 WEST, 1:08.56. 27, Hammermister, Lee, EAGLE RIVER, 1:08.74. 28, Zeimer, Tyler,
 WEST, 1:09.77. 29, Carillo, Clynce, BARTLETT, x1:12.98. 30, Budke, Dylan,
 CHUGIAK, 1:15.53. 31, Sargent, Luke, PALMER, 1:16.93. 32, Canedo, Omar,
 LATHROP-AK, 1:22.01. 33, Connor, Patrick C, VALDEZ-AK, x1:30.82.
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
 1, Fox-Icarro, Blaise, EAGLE RIVER, 5:17.22. 2, Birkholz, Bryan, LATHROP-AK,
 5:25.11. 3, Ensign, Grant W, CHUGIAK, 5:30.61. 4, Nagle, Mark K, HOMER,
 5:31.06. 5, Nagle, James S, HOMER, 5:31.19. 6, McWorkman, Christian, SERVICE,
 5:31.60. 7, Hanson, Josh, PALMER, 5:43.75. 8, Stout, Caleb J, WEST VALLEY-AK,
 5:54.16. 9, Zahn, Jeff A, WEST VALLEY-AK, 5:57.39. 10, Dey, Colin A, EAST,
 6:23.33. 11, Wheeer, Evan, EAGLE RIVER, 6:43.41. 12, Adamson, Matt T,
 VALDEZ-AK, 6:48.71. 13, Lavigueure, Jay, WEST, 7:03.39. 14, Harper, Zack,
 BARTLETT, 7:12.32. 15, Sworts, Tobin, PALMER, 7:17.74. 16, Jordan, Nathan N,
 CHUGIAK, 7:20.44. 17, Lubeck, John, WEST, 8:02.81. 18, Graham, Hunter,
 SERVICE, 8:22.16.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 1, WEST VALLEY-AK 'A' (Rankin, Brandon M SR, Marquez, Luis R SO, Nicholson,
 Ryan C FR, Vandermeer, Ben J SR), 1:34.10. 2, SERVICE HIGH SCHOOL 'A'
 (McWorkman, Christian , Berlin, Jackson , Lewellyn, Zach , Bulkow, Rowan ),
 1:36.65. 3, SOUTH ANCHORAGE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Emili, Alexander , Dragomir,
 Dakota , Dupree, Marshall , Moore, Gage ), 1:37.15. 4, WEST VALLEY-AK 'B'
 (Chen, Richard SO, O'Donoghue, Tommy M FR, Schweitzer, Arthur JR, Carson,
 Jacob N JR), 1:39.43. 5, DIMOND HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' (Rust, Jamison , Ursin,
 Jackson , Summers, Michael , Chan, Cory ), 1:39.52. 6, CHUGIAK HIGH SCHOOL 'A'
 (Cluff, Derek , Aschenbrenner, Luke , Sparkman, Zack , Wilder, Mitchell T ),
 1:39.74. 7, HOMER HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Reid, James J , Nagle, Mark K , Nagle,
 James S , Hardy, Nathanael P ), 1:40.07. 8, SERVICE HIGH SCHOOL 'B'
 (Krasnican, Thomas , Kim, Andrew , Kim, Daniel , Haas, John ), 1:42.48. 9,
 EAST HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Stocker, Micah R SR, Steger, Eddie R JR, Dey, Colin A
 JR, Emerson, Noah W JR), 1:43.27. 10, PALMER HIGH SCHOOL SWIM TEAM 'A' (Bloom,
 Spencer , Bloom, Zachary , Hanson, Josh , McHenry, Evan ), 1:45.63. 11,
 LATHROP HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' (Birkholz, Bryan , Bennet, Ben , Owens, Paul ,
 Canedo, Omar ), 1:48.95. 12, WEST VALLEY-AK 'C' (Voronin, Ivan M JR, Stout,
 Caleb J SO, Smith, Wolfgang S SR, Michel, Parker J FR), x1:53.29. 13, VALDEZ
 HIGH SCHOOL SWIM TEAM-AK 'A' (Balowski, Jacob M FR, Scribner, Jack E JR,
 Adamson, Matt T SR, Snelders, John P SO), 1:53.69. 14, PALMER HIGH SCHOOL SWIM
 TEAM 'B' (Milbradt, Zach , Sworts, Tobin , Haney, Sam , Dean, Packer ),
 1:53.86. 15, HUTCHINSON HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' (Vorderbruggen, Joe , Zaia, Alex ,
 McDaniel, Mayson , Naber, Tony ), 1:55.93. 16, WEST HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Torres,
 Manny SR, Zeimer, Tyler FR, Hellen, Aidan SO, Lavigueure, Jay SO), 1:57.86.
 17, BARTLETT HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Harper, Zack , Henderson, Samuel , Carillo,
 Clynce , Dickey, Andrew ), 2:07.90. 18, VALDEZ HIGH SCHOOL SWIM TEAM-AK 'B'
 (Gazey, Andrew D SO, Albright, Nathan D SO, Hedman, Carl J SO, Norris, Trevor
 J FR), 2:18.00.
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
 1, Stocker, Micah R, EAST, 57.06. 2, Espe, Andrew B, CHUGIAK, 57.82. 3, Bloom,
 Spencer, PALMER, 1:01.02. 4, Steger, Eddie R, EAST, 1:01.92. 5, Eavis, Joshua,
 SEWARD-AK, 1:02.73. 6, Owens, Paul, LATHROP-AK, 1:02.99. 7, Haas, John,
 SERVICE, 1:04.70. 8, Dupree, Marshall, SOUTH, 1:04.73. 9, Carson, Jacob N,
 WEST VALLEY-AK, 1:08.13. 10, Voronin, Ivan M, WEST VALLEY-AK, 1:15.16. 11,
 Milbradt, Zach, PALMER, 1:16.02. 12, Kim, Andrew, SERVICE, 1:16.74. 13, Wise,
 Brian, WEST, 1:19.06. 14, Hellen, Aidan, WEST, 1:21.90. 15, Michel, Parker J,
 WEST VALLEY-AK, 1:34.89. 16, Albright, Nathan D, VALDEZ-AK, 1:41.70. 17,
 Hedman, Carl J, VALDEZ-AK, 1:45.40. 18, Zaia, Alex, HUTCHINSON-AK, 1:49.63.
 19, Vanek, Thomas, HOMER, 1:51.26. --, Connor, Patrick C, VALDEZ-AK, DQ. --,
 Sworts, Tobin, PALMER, DQ. --, Smith, Lucio, PALMER, DQ.
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
 1, Krasnican, Thomas, SERVICE, 1:06.83. 2, O'Donoghue, Tommy M, WEST
 VALLEY-AK, 1:06.97. 3, Vandermeer, Ben J, WEST VALLEY-AK, 1:07.00. 4, Espe,
 Ethan G, CHUGIAK, 1:07.02. 5, Hardy, Nathanael P, HOMER, 1:07.70. 6, Chen,
 Richard, WEST VALLEY-AK, 1:09.20. 7, Reid, James J, HOMER, 1:09.27. 8, Cluff,
 Derek, CHUGIAK, 1:10.08. 9, Roylance, Kris, WEST, 1:13.16. 10, Dragomir,
 Dakota, SOUTH, 1:13.20. 11, Schweitzer, Arthur, WEST VALLEY-AK, x1:13.75. 12,
 Wilder, Mitchell T, CHUGIAK, 1:14.87. 13, Aschenbrenner, Luke, CHUGIAK,
 x1:16.55. 14, Dean, Packer, PALMER, 1:22.77. 15, Haney, Sam, PALMER, 1:22.88.
 16, Norris, Trevor J, VALDEZ-AK, 1:29.52. 17, Roach, Joshua, BARTLETT,
 1:32.91. 18, Carillo, Clynce, BARTLETT, 1:37.03. 19, Bassett, Jake, SERVICE,
 1:37.50. 20, Albright, Nathan D, VALDEZ-AK, 1:46.52. --, Martishev, Andrei V,
 HOMER, DQ.
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 1, WEST VALLEY-AK 'A' (Rankin, Brandon M SR, Marquez, Luis R SO, Nicholson,
 Ryan C FR, Vandermeer, Ben J SR), 3:31.34. 2, PALMER HIGH SCHOOL SWIM TEAM 'A'
 (Bloom, Spencer , Bloom, Zachary , Hanson, Josh , McHenry, Evan ), 3:53.91. 3,
 WEST HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Roylance, Kris JR, Todd, Garrett SR, Haxby, Cody SO,
 Wise, Brian SR), 3:55.16. 4, LATHROP HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' (Owens, Paul ,
 Birkholz, Bryan , Bennet, Ben , Canedo, Omar ), 4:13.53. 5, BARTLETT HIGH
 SCHOOL 'A' (Cargill, Conner , Dickey, Andrew , Showalter, Taj , Durr, Franklin
 ), 4:16.98. 6, HUTCHINSON HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' (Vorderbruggen, Joe , McDaniel,
 Mayson , Lester, Carl James , Naber, Tony ), 4:29.83. 7, CHUGIAK HIGH SCHOOL
 'A' (Aschenbrenner, Luke , Wilder, Mitchell , Sparkman, Zack , Budke, Dylan ),
 4:31.17.
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24
 1, West Valley, 132. 2, Service High School, 77. 3, Chugiak High School, 60.
 4, Dimond High School, 49. 5, South Anchorage High School, 34. 6, Homer High
 School, 29. 7, Palmer High School Swim Team, 28. 8, East High School, 27. 9,
 Lathrop High School, 25. 10, West High School, 15. 11, Eagle River High
 School, 14. 12, Bartlett High School, 11. 13, Seward High School, 9. 14,
 Hutchinson High School, 6.

GIRLS RESULTS
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
 1, DIMOND HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' 1:59.13. 2, WEST VALLEY-AK 'A' (Acquistapace,
 Ellen M JR, O'Donoghue, Kira D JR, Wetterhall, Victoria A JR, Donnolly,
 Kaylynn O FR), 2:01.04. 3, CHUGIAK HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Burke, Sammie A ,
 Cockreham, Erin L , Lange, Maegan E , Holtman, Cierra N ), 2:01.47. 4, SERVICE
 HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Hodgson, Joley , Exelby, Marissa , Adams, Victoria ,
 Uselmann, Mary ), 2:06.00. 5, LATHROP HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' (Birkholz, Rachel ,
 Bohnet, Jeehong , James, Julie , Hajdukovich, Jade ), 2:10.49. 6, EAST HIGH
 SCHOOL 'A' (Burr, Ena J JR, Rohleder, Jessica L JR, Fox, Mariah R SO, Brakora,
 Jamie L SR), 2:11.04. 7, WEST HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Harris, Lilly FR, Grosch, Katie
 SR, Woo, Stella SO, Dalton, Katy SR), 2:11.61. 8, WEST VALLEY-AK 'B'
 (Donnolly, Brianna M SO, Dixon, Mallory J SR, Wetterhall, Vanessa A FR,
 Torres, Alexa J JR), 2:11.64. 9, DIMOND HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'B' (Flores, Hannah ,
 Asay, Hailey , Paskvan, Kendra , Isakson, Kosette ), 2:12.04. 10, HOMER HIGH
 SCHOOL 'A' (Schmidt, Marie F , Schmidt, Katie R , Olesch, Dana , Martishev,
 Lukia V ), 2:12.54. 11, WEST HIGH SCHOOL 'B' (Russo, Rachelle SO, Higdon,
 Lauren SO, Gordon, Laura FR, Lubeck, Alison SR), 2:20.66. 12, BARTLETT HIGH
 SCHOOL 'A' (Jurrens, Cannon , Jarupakorn, Jennifer , Eagen, Taylor , Lindsey,
 Heather ), 2:21.60. 13, EAGLE RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Wheeler, Brenna ,
 Hunstiger, Rebekah , Coy, Samantha , Sorvoja, Anna ), 2:22.81. 14, WEST
 VALLEY-AK 'C' (Taube, Megan B JR, Hannah, Jennifer J FR, Hickok, Isabel L JR,
 Covell, Julia I SR), x2:23.45. 15, CHUGIAK HIGH SCHOOL 'B' (Mike, Brianna ,
 Henning, Gabrielle A , Don, Phylicia A , ), 2:30.53. 16, LATHROP HIGH
 SCHOOL-AK 'B' (Ruckhaus, Nina , Dunham, Maya , Weber, Julia , Birkholz, Hannah
 ), 2:31.58. 17, PALMER HIGH SCHOOL SWIM TEAM 'B' (Gette-King, Dylan ,
 Milowski, Emily , Newman, Kearney , Cost, Kelsey ), 2:31.71. 18, VALDEZ HIGH
 SCHOOL SWIM TEAM-AK 'A' (Johnson, Morgan S FR, Kelly, Linnea J FR, Miner, Timi
 L SR, Norris, Hannah K SR), 2:38.72. 19, SERVICE HIGH SCHOOL 'B' (Struempler,
 Jessica , Hurley, Kendall , Jones, Haley , Moss, Brenna ), 2:39.92. 20, WEST
 HIGH SCHOOL 'C' (Griffith, Emma FR, Danner, Zoe SO, Fuller, Adelle SO, Kelly,
 Zoey SO), x2:44.82. --, EAST HIGH SCHOOL 'B' (Christensen, Cheyenne FR,
 Williams, Marrah M FR, Williams, Brianna H SR, Ahrens, Kira N FR), X2:08.96.
 --, HUTCHINSON HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' DQ.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
 1, Dalton, Katy, WEST, 2:00.40. 2, Cavanaugh, Jesi E, EAST, 2:05.08. 3,
 Schmidt, Marie F, HOMER, 2:06.08. 4, Mondl, Kaitlyn, EAGLE RIVER, 2:06.75. 5,
 Wallace, McKinley R, EAST, 2:06.78. 6, Holt, Hayley, DIMOND-AK, 2:06.95. 7,
 Lingaas, Jessica L, WEST VALLEY-AK, 2:08.45. 8, Heaton, Cassidy S, WEST
 VALLEY-AK, 2:10.77. 9, Burr, Ena J, EAST, 2:13.36. 10, Holtman, Cierra N,
 CHUGIAK, 2:13.49. 11, Hajdukovich, Jade, LATHROP-AK, 2:17.04. 12, Jarupakorn,
 Jennifer, BARTLETT, 2:18.62. 13, Hanson, Sarah, PALMER, 2:25.12. 14, Tougas,
 Rachel, SEWARD-AK, 2:25.24. 15, Hannah, Jennifer J, WEST VALLEY-AK, 2:26.59.
 16, Gates, Sylvia, EAGLE RIVER, 2:27.10. 17, Schmidt, Katie R, HOMER, 2:28.39.
 18, Lubeck, Alison, WEST, 2:30.49. 19, Birkholz, Hannah, LATHROP-AK, 2:31.96.
 20, Exelby, Marissa, SERVICE, 2:33.34. 21, Rogers, Danielle, SERVICE, 2:33.88.
 22, Henning, Gabrielle A, CHUGIAK, 2:36.46. 23, Jones, Haley, SERVICE,
 2:38.03. 24, Don, Phylicia A, CHUGIAK, 2:38.04. 25, Heubner, Maya, WEST,
 2:38.56. 26, Gould, Elizabeth A, WEST VALLEY-AK, x2:38.69. 27, Dunham, Maya,
 LATHROP-AK, 2:43.97. 28, Alderson, Elli, LATHROP-AK, x2:44.66. 29, Berg,
 Samara, PALMER, 2:48.23. 30, Gette-King, Dylan, PALMER, 2:50.04. 31, Thomas,
 Saige, CHUGIAK, x3:02.73. 32, Lindsey, Heather, BARTLETT, 3:12.15. 33, Malone,
 Jocelin, PALMER, x3:18.81. 34, Kelly, Zoey, WEST, x3:28.64.
Girls 200 Yard IM
 1, Adams, Victoria, SERVICE, 2:16.19. 2, Jurrens, Cannon, BARTLETT, 2:26.76.
 3, O'Donoghue, Kira D, WEST VALLEY-AK, 2:28.78. 4, Wetterhall, Vanessa A, WEST
 VALLEY-AK, 2:33.19. 5, Rohleder, Jessica L, EAST, 2:33.57. 6, Hawkins, Megan,
 DIMOND-AK, 2:35.95. 7, Acquistapace, Ellen M, WEST VALLEY-AK, 2:36.86. 8,
 Harris, Lilly, WEST, 2:39.79. 9, Asay, Ellen, DIMOND-AK, 2:40.89. 10,
 Fox-Singh, Courtney, EAGLE RIVER, 2:41.39. 11, Gordon, Laura, WEST, 2:41.60.
 12, Woo, Stella, WEST, 2:42.82. 13, Johnson, Kirsten, LATHROP-AK, 2:46.00. 14,
 Wheeler, Brenna, EAGLE RIVER, 2:46.67. 15, Birkholz, Rachel, LATHROP-AK,
 2:49.47. 16, Bohnet, Jeehong, LATHROP-AK, 2:56.21. 17, Weber, Julia,
 LATHROP-AK, x2:59.26. 18, Williams, Brianna H, EAST, 3:04.18. 19, Michinski,
 Deanna M, CHUGIAK, 3:05.85. 20, Danner, Zoe, WEST, x3:19.50. 21, Clough,
 Natalie P, WEST VALLEY-AK, x3:20.29. 22, Bodyfelt, Rylieh, HUTCHINSON-AK,
 3:26.57. 23, Godden, Katarina, PALMER, 3:29.80. --, Milowski, Emily, PALMER,
 DQ. --, Williams, Marrah M, EAST, DQ. --, Walles, Brittany, PALMER, DQ. --,
 Davis, Rachael, PALMER, DQ. --, Jones, Sarah, SERVICE, DQ.
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
 1, Wicks, Sam J, EAST, 24.11. 2, Audette, Eileen, SEWARD-AK, 25.71. 3, Norris,
 Hannah K, VALDEZ-AK, 25.72. 4, Donnolly, Kaylynn O, WEST VALLEY-AK, 26.20. 5,
 Sauerbrey, Carrie M, EAST, 26.73. 6, Stark, Katie, PALMER, 26.95. 7, Graham,
 Noelle, PALMER, 27.66. 8, Hodgson, Joley, SERVICE, 27.87. 9, Beckham, Olivia,
 SEWARD-AK, 27.90. 10, Paskvan, Kendra, DIMOND-AK, 28.00. 11, Brakora, Jamie L,
 EAST, 28.69. 12, Vikdal, Amanda, CHUGIAK, 29.19. 13, Coy, Samantha, EAGLE
 RIVER, 29.28. 14, Mike, Brianna, CHUGIAK, 29.30. 15, Lange, Maegan E, CHUGIAK,
 29.41. 16, Asay, Hailey, DIMOND-AK, 29.60. 17, Higdon, Lauren, WEST, 30.30.
 18, Martishev, Lukia V, HOMER, 30.76. 19, Luper, Katie J, WEST VALLEY-AK,
 31.33. 20, Taube, Megan B, WEST VALLEY-AK, 31.44. 21, Russo, Rachelle, WEST,
 31.95. 22, Mayo, Mizelle, WEST, 32.06. 23, Fuller, Adelle, WEST, x32.89. 24,
 Moss, Brenna, SERVICE, 32.98. 25, Asay, Caitin, DIMOND-AK, 33.46. 26, Devlin,
 Riley, HUTCHINSON-AK, 33.56. 27, Prosser, Lora B, EAST, x33.80. 28, Johnson,
 Jasmin, PALMER, 34.01. 29, Eagen, Taylor, BARTLETT, 34.08. 29, Sorvoja, Anna,
 EAGLE RIVER, 34.08. 31, Hunstiger, Rebekah, EAGLE RIVER, 35.49. 32, Webb,
 Sarah, HUTCHINSON-AK, 35.93. 33, Reast, Hannah, SERVICE, 36.49. 34, Kennerley,
 Chelsea, EAGLE RIVER, x36.58. 35, Weiss, Lydia, CHUGIAK, x37.05. 36, Young,
 Carissa, LATHROP-AK, 38.68. 37, Becker, Raine, SEWARD-AK, 40.62. 38, Dexter,
 Elizabeth, BARTLETT, 42.84. 39, Fagan, Mary, LATHROP-AK, 44.79. 40, Bryd, Mae,
 LATHROP-AK, 47.53. --, Velador, Ximena, WEST, X44.57. --, Brant, Abby, HOMER,
 DQ.
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
 1, Adams, Victoria, SERVICE, 1:00.41. 2, Cavanaugh, Jesi E, EAST, 1:01.21. 3,
 Uselmann, Mary, SERVICE, 1:02.50. 4, Rohde, Arianna, DIMOND-AK, 1:03.53. 5,
 Summers, Lauren, DIMOND-AK, 1:05.79. 6, James, Julie, LATHROP-AK, 1:06.39. 7,
 Olesch, Dana, HOMER, 1:06.42. 8, Graham, Noelle, PALMER, 1:06.90. 9,
 Wetterhall, Victoria A, WEST VALLEY-AK, 1:07.10. 10, Lange, Maegan E, CHUGIAK,
 1:08.41. 11, Jarupakorn, Jennifer, BARTLETT, 1:09.78. 12, Wray, Kari,
 DIMOND-AK, 1:10.43. 13, Fox, Mariah R, EAST, 1:12.46. 14, Don, Phylicia A,
 CHUGIAK, 1:14.58. 15, Donnolly, Brianna M, WEST VALLEY-AK, 1:15.86. 16,
 Harris, Lilly, WEST, 1:17.66. 17, Cockreham, Erin L, CHUGIAK, 1:19.73. 18,
 Taube, Megan B, WEST VALLEY-AK, 1:21.13. 19, Hickok, Isabel L, WEST VALLEY-AK,
 x1:21.59. 20, Birkholz, Hannah, LATHROP-AK, 1:23.08. 21, Emery, Samantha,
 WEST, 1:31.59. 22, Miner, Timi L, VALDEZ-AK, 1:32.17. 23, Fuller, Adelle,
 WEST, 1:34.51. 24, Dunham, Maya, LATHROP-AK, 1:36.48. 25, Hurley, Lyndyn,
 SERVICE, 1:45.04. 26, Sikes, Amelia, LATHROP-AK, x1:58.52.
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
 1, Uselmann, Mary, SERVICE, 55.05. 2, Dalton, Katy, WEST, 55.45. 3, Burke,
 Sammie A, CHUGIAK, 55.58. 4, Donnolly, Kaylynn O, WEST VALLEY-AK, 56.48. 5,
 Norris, Hannah K, VALDEZ-AK, 57.26. 6, Sauerbrey, Carrie M, EAST, 59.81. 7,
 Stark, Katie, PALMER, 1:00.04. 8, Dixon, Mallory J, WEST VALLEY-AK, 1:01.12.
 9, Summers, Lauren, DIMOND-AK, 1:01.16. 10, Paskvan, Kendra, DIMOND-AK,
 1:02.15. 11, Vikdal, Amanda, CHUGIAK, 1:02.74. 12, Deskin, Carolyn,
 HUTCHINSON-AK, 1:03.56. 13, Torres, Alexa J, WEST VALLEY-AK, 1:04.37. 14,
 Isakson, Kosette, DIMOND-AK, 1:04.53. 15, Torres, Cigne L, WEST VALLEY-AK,
 x1:05.86. 16, Asay, Hailey, DIMOND-AK, x1:06.30. 17, Mike, Brianna, CHUGIAK,
 1:07.35. 18, Grosch, Katie, WEST, 1:08.18. 19, Lubeck, Alison, WEST, 1:08.63.
 20, Coy, Samantha, EAGLE RIVER, 1:08.84. 21, Rogers, Danielle, SERVICE,
 1:12.31. 22, Martishev, Lukia V, HOMER, 1:13.17. 23, Moss, Brenna, SERVICE,
 1:14.09. 24, Struempler, Jessica, SERVICE, x1:14.58. 25, Devlin, Riley,
 HUTCHINSON-AK, 1:14.59. 26, Johnson, Jasmin, PALMER, 1:16.07. 27, Johnson,
 Morgan S, VALDEZ-AK, 1:16.09. 28, Sorvoja, Anna, EAGLE RIVER, 1:16.59. 29,
 Eagen, Taylor, BARTLETT, 1:17.20. 30, Ahrens, Kira N, EAST, 1:17.44. 31,
 Christensen, Cheyenne, EAST, 1:18.62. 32, Walles, Brittany, PALMER, 1:19.74.
 33, Martinez, Fernanda, PALMER, x1:20.62. 34, Wong, Samantha, WEST, x1:21.91.
 35, Kennerley, Chelsea, EAGLE RIVER, 1:22.05. 36, Brant, Abby, HOMER, 1:23.15.
 37, Webb, Sarah, HUTCHINSON-AK, 1:23.99. 38, Weiss, Lydia, CHUGIAK, x1:26.16.
 39, Sikes, Amelia, LATHROP-AK, 1:36.30. 40, Bennet, Sarah, LATHROP-AK,
 1:37.61. 41, Becker, Raine, SEWARD-AK, 1:40.17. 42, Rhines, Olivia,
 LATHROP-AK, 1:40.54. 43, Dexter, Elizabeth, BARTLETT, 1:41.12. 44, Bryd, Mae,
 LATHROP-AK, x2:02.87. --, Taylor, Sylvia, WEST, X1:26.45. --, Palmatier,
 Joelle, WEST, X1:37.00.
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
 1, Lingaas, Jessica L, WEST VALLEY-AK, 5:32.85. 2, Mondl, Kaitlyn, EAGLE
 RIVER, 5:33.70. 3, Wallace, McKinley R, EAST, 5:41.07. 4, Heaton, Cassidy S,
 WEST VALLEY-AK, 5:41.65. 5, Burr, Ena J, EAST, 5:57.73. 6, Hajdukovich, Jade,
 LATHROP-AK, 6:13.60. 7, Flores, Hannah, DIMOND-AK, 6:17.40. 8, Bastille,
 Talina S, WEST VALLEY-AK, 6:17.68. 9, Covell, Julia I, WEST VALLEY-AK,
 x6:17.76. 10, Tougas, Rachel, SEWARD-AK, 6:24.43. 11, Hanson, Sarah, PALMER,
 6:29.62. 12, Griffith, Emma, WEST, 6:43.92. 13, Gordon, Laura, WEST, 6:43.95.
 14, Gates, Sylvia, EAGLE RIVER, 6:48.72. 15, Wheeler, Brenna, EAGLE RIVER,
 6:49.59. 16, Jones, Sarah, SERVICE, 7:03.71. 17, Johnson, Kirsten, LATHROP-AK,
 7:28.76. 18, Alderson, Elli, LATHROP-AK, 7:28.86. 19, Ruckhaus, Nina,
 LATHROP-AK, x7:30.02. 20, Ahrens, Kira N, EAST, 7:47.84. 21, Bodyfelt, Rylieh,
 HUTCHINSON-AK, 8:08.21. 22, Newman, Kearney, PALMER, 8:09.01. 23, Williams,
 Marrah M, EAST, x8:09.34. 24, Moore, Elise, WEST, 8:21.52. 25, Mayo, Mizelle,
 WEST, x8:22.00. 26, Godden, Katarina, PALMER, 8:23.53. 27, Lindsey, Heather,
 BARTLETT, 8:50.16. --, Jones, Haley, SERVICE, DQ.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 1, EAST HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Wallace, McKinley R SR, Sauerbrey, Carrie M JR,
 Cavanaugh, Jesi E JR, Wicks, Sam J SR), 1:44.57. 2, SERVICE HIGH SCHOOL 'A'
 (Hodgson, Joley , Exelby, Marissa , Adams, Victoria , Uselmann, Mary ),
 1:49.18. 3, WEST VALLEY-AK 'A' (O'Donoghue, Kira D JR, Donnolly, Kaylynn O FR,
 Torres, Alexa J JR, Lingaas, Jessica L SR), 1:49.56. 4, CHUGIAK HIGH SCHOOL
 'A' (Vikdal, Amanda , Lange, Maegan E , Burke, Samantha , Holtman, Cierra N ),
 1:49.88. 5, DIMOND HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' (Holt, Hayley , Rohde, Arianna ,
 Paskvan, Kendra , Wray, Kari ), 1:50.37. 6, PALMER HIGH SCHOOL SWIM TEAM 'A'
 (Schlenker, Willow , Hanson, Sarah , Graham, Noelle , Stark, Katie ), 1:54.00.
 7, WEST VALLEY-AK 'B' (Heaton, Cassidy S FR, Donnolly, Brianna M SO,
 Wetterhall, Vanessa A FR, Wetterhall, Victoria A JR), 1:55.14. 8, EAST HIGH
 SCHOOL 'B' (Brakora, Jamie L SR, Rohleder, Jessica L JR, Fox, Mariah R SO,
 Burr, Ena J JR), 1:55.75. 9, HOMER HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Olesch, Dana , Martishev,
 Lukia V , Schmidt, Katie R , Schmidt, Marie F ), 1:57.88. 10, EAGLE RIVER HIGH
 SCHOOL 'A' (Coy, Samantha , Mondl, Kaitlyn , Gates, Sylvia , Fox-Singh,
 Courtney ), 1:57.94. 11, LATHROP HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' (James, Julie , Birkholz,
 Hannah , Bohnet, Jeehong , Hajdukovich, Jade ), 1:58.91. 12, WEST VALLEY-AK
 'C' (Torres, Cigne L SO, Bastille, Talina S JR, Taube, Megan B JR, Covell,
 Julia I SR), x2:01.15. 13, DIMOND HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'B' (Asay, Ellen , Asay,
 Caitin , Asay, Hailey , Hawkins, Megan ), 2:04.51. 14, BARTLETT HIGH SCHOOL
 'A' (Jarupakorn, Jennifer , Eagen, Taylor , Lindsey, Heather , Jurrens, Cannon
 ), 2:06.89. 15, CHUGIAK HIGH SCHOOL 'B' (Don, Phylicia A , Henning, Gabrielle
 A , Michinski, Deanna M , Cockreham, Erin L ), 2:08.55. 16, WEST HIGH SCHOOL
 'A' (Russo, Rachelle SO, Mayo, Mizelle SO, Fuller, Adelle SO, Heubner, Maya
 JR), 2:10.15. 17, LATHROP HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'B' (Ruckhaus, Nina , Johnson,
 Kirsten , Dunham, Maya , Birkholz, Rachel ), 2:11.86. 18, VALDEZ HIGH SCHOOL
 SWIM TEAM-AK 'A' (Norris, Hannah K SR, Miner, Timi L SR, Kelly, Linnea J FR,
 Johnson, Morgan S FR), 2:12.44. 19, SERVICE HIGH SCHOOL 'B' (Rogers, Danielle
 , Weidemaier, Grace , Moss, Brenna , Jones, Sarah ), 2:18.23. 20, HUTCHINSON
 HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' (Webb, Sarah , Deskin, Carolyn , Bodyfelt, Rylieh , Devlin,
 Riley ), 2:18.66. 21, PALMER HIGH SCHOOL SWIM TEAM 'B' (Newman, Kearney ,
 Godden, Katarina , Milowski, Emily , Cost, Kelsey ), 2:20.82. 22, PALMER HIGH
 SCHOOL SWIM TEAM 'C' (Davis, Rachael , Malone, Jocelin , Johnson, Jasmin ,
 Berg, Samara ), x2:21.82. 23, WEST HIGH SCHOOL 'B' (Danner, Zoe SO, Wong,
 Samantha FR, Kelly, Zoey SO, Emery, Samantha FR), 2:27.82. --, WEST HIGH
 SCHOOL 'C' (Herzog, Nora FR, Palmatier, Joelle FR, Velador, Ximena JR, Taylor,
 Sylvia FR), DQ.
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
 1, Wicks, Sam J, EAST, 58.82. 2, Burke, Sammie A, CHUGIAK, 1:01.87. 3, Rohde,
 Arianna, DIMOND-AK, 1:04.33. 4, Hodgson, Joley, SERVICE, 1:07.81. 5, Schmidt,
 Marie F, HOMER, 1:08.04. 6, Beckham, Olivia, SEWARD-AK, 1:10.01. 7, Olesch,
 Dana, HOMER, 1:11.60. 8, Donnolly, Brianna M, WEST VALLEY-AK, 1:12.47. 9,
 Schlenker, Willow, PALMER, 1:12.75. 10, James, Julie, LATHROP-AK, 1:12.80. 11,
 Wetterhall, Vanessa A, WEST VALLEY-AK, 1:13.86. 12, Asay, Ellen, DIMOND-AK,
 1:16.03. 13, Birkholz, Rachel, LATHROP-AK, 1:16.65. 14, Brakora, Jamie L,
 EAST, 1:16.74. 15, Fox-Singh, Courtney, EAGLE RIVER, 1:17.25. 16, Deskin,
 Carolyn, HUTCHINSON-AK, 1:18.47. 17, Bottjen, Isabella M, WEST VALLEY-AK,
 1:24.49. 18, Russo, Rachelle, WEST, 1:24.80. 19, Henning, Gabrielle A,
 CHUGIAK, 1:25.20. 20, Hurley, Kendall, SERVICE, 1:28.05. 21, Ruckhaus, Nina,
 LATHROP-AK, 1:29.06. 22, Struempler, Jessica, SERVICE, 1:30.16. 23, Prosser,
 Lora B, EAST, 1:30.19. 24, Griffith, Emma, WEST, 1:30.79. 25, Davis, Rachael,
 PALMER, 1:31.99. 26, Heubner, Maya, WEST, 1:32.34. 27, Thomas, Saige, CHUGIAK,
 1:33.21. 28, Moore, Elise, WEST, x1:33.99. 29, Thompson, Danielle, WEST
 VALLEY-AK, x1:37.75. 30, Malone, Jocelin, PALMER, 1:45.47.
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
 1, Audette, Eileen, SEWARD-AK, 1:10.04. 2, O'Donoghue, Kira D, WEST VALLEY-AK,
 1:10.75. 3, Wray, Kari, DIMOND-AK, 1:11.99. 4, Jurrens, Cannon, BARTLETT,
 1:15.76. 5, Cockreham, Erin L, CHUGIAK, 1:15.92. 6, Acquistapace, Ellen M,
 WEST VALLEY-AK, 1:16.94. 7, Grosch, Katie, WEST, 1:17.74. 8, Dixon, Mallory J,
 WEST VALLEY-AK, 1:19.23. 9, Hawkins, Megan, DIMOND-AK, 1:20.27. 10, Schmidt,
 Katie R, HOMER, 1:21.44. 11, Rohleder, Jessica L, EAST, 1:24.71. 12, Bohnet,
 Jeehong, LATHROP-AK, 1:25.64. 13, Fox, Mariah R, EAST, 1:26.51. 14, Bond,
 Marlene C, WEST VALLEY-AK, x1:26.59. 15, Hunstiger, Rebekah, EAGLE RIVER,
 1:26.64. 16, Cost, Kelsey, PALMER, 1:28.17. 17, Newman, Kearney, PALMER,
 1:29.07. 18, Higdon, Lauren, WEST, 1:30.06. 19, Weber, Julia, LATHROP-AK,
 1:32.25. 20, Michinski, Deanna M, CHUGIAK, 1:34.29. 21, Williams, Brianna H,
 EAST, 1:34.90. 22, Milowski, Emily, PALMER, 1:34.99. 23, Berg, Samara, PALMER,
 x1:35.41. 24, Miner, Timi L, VALDEZ-AK, 1:37.12. 25, Danner, Zoe, WEST,
 1:39.09. 26, Hurley, Lyndyn, SERVICE, 1:44.96. 27, Hurley, Kendall, SERVICE,
 1:45.57. 28, Herzog, Nora, WEST, x1:56.06. 29, Bennet, Sarah, LATHROP-AK,
 2:08.93. 30, Young, Carissa, LATHROP-AK, x2:09.68. --, Johnson, Morgan S,
 VALDEZ-AK, DQ. --, Reast, Hannah, SERVICE, DQ. --, Kelly, Linnea J, VALDEZ-AK,
 DQ.
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 1, EAST HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Wallace, McKinley R SR, Sauerbrey, Carrie M JR,
 Cavanaugh, Jesi E JR, Wicks, Sam J SR), 3:48.47. 2, WEST VALLEY-AK 'A'
 (Lingaas, Jessica L SR, Heaton, Cassidy S FR, Dixon, Mallory J SR,
 Acquistapace, Ellen M JR), 4:06.71. 3, WEST HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Harris, Lilly FR,
 Woo, Stella SO, Grosch, Katie SR, Dalton, Katy SR), 4:15.75. 4, PALMER HIGH
 SCHOOL SWIM TEAM 'A' (Graham, Noelle , Hanson, Sarah , Schlenker, Willow ,
 Stark, Katie ), 4:17.13. 5, EAGLE RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Wheeler, Brenna ,
 Mondl, Kaitlyn , Gates, Sylvia , Fox-Singh, Courtney ), 4:21.99. 6, WEST
 VALLEY-AK 'B' (Bastille, Talina S JR, Hannah, Jennifer J FR, Torres, Cigne L
 SO, Luper, Katie J SR), 4:32.03. 7, WEST HIGH SCHOOL 'B' (Lubeck, Alison SR,
 Higdon, Lauren SO, Griffith, Emma FR, Gordon, Laura FR), 4:36.24. 8, WEST
 VALLEY-AK 'C' (Gould, Elizabeth A FR, Franz, Callie J JR, Clough, Natalie P
 SO, Bottjen, Isabella M SO), x4:58.71. 9, CHUGIAK HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Vikdal,
 Amanda , Mike, Brianna , Weiss, Lydia ), 5:01.82. 10, WEST HIGH SCHOOL 'C'
 (Emery, Samantha FR, Moore, Elise FR, Mayo, Mizelle SO, Heubner, Maya JR),
 x5:14.47. 11, PALMER HIGH SCHOOL SWIM TEAM 'B' (Berg, Samara , Johnson, Jasmin
 , Malone, Jocelin , Gette-King, Dylan ), 5:16.95. 12, EAST HIGH SCHOOL 'B'
 (Prosser, Lora B JR, Christensen, Cheyenne FR, Williams, Marrah M FR,
 Williams, Brianna H SR), 5:18.50. 13, LATHROP HIGH SCHOOL-AK 'A' (Alderson,
 Elli , Bennet, Sarah , Weber, Julia , Johnson, Kirsten ), 5:23.16.
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 23
 1, West Valley, 220. 2, Service High School, 140. 3, East High School, 128. 4,
 Dimond High School, 104. 5, Chugiak High School, 97. 6, Homer High School, 43.
 7, West High School, 42. 8, Palmer High School Swim Team, 38. 9, Eagle River
 High School, 34. 9, South Anchorage High School, 34. 11, Lathrop High School,
 29. 12, Seward High School, 28. 13, Bartlett High School, 15. 14, Valdez High
 School Swim Team, 10.
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23
 1, West Valley, 106. 2, East High School, 101. 3, Service High School, 63. 4,
 Dimond High School, 55. 5, Chugiak High School, 41. 6, West High School, 39.
 7, Palmer High School Swim Team, 24. 8, Eagle River High School, 20. 9, Seward
 High School, 19. 10, Lathrop High School, 14. 10, Homer High School, 14. 12,
 Bartlett High School, 12. 13, Valdez High School Swim Team, 10.
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23
 1, West Valley, 114. 2, Service High School, 77. 3, Chugiak High School, 56.
 4, Dimond High School, 49. 5, South Anchorage High School, 34. 6, Homer High
 School, 29. 7, East High School, 27. 8, Lathrop High School, 15. 9, Eagle
 River High School, 14. 9, Palmer High School Swim Team, 14. 11, Seward High
 School, 9. 12, West High School, 3. 12, Bartlett High School, 3.
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24
 1, West Valley, 238. 2, Service High School, 140. 3, East High School, 128. 4,
 Dimond High School, 104. 5, Chugiak High School, 101. 6, West High School, 54.
 7, Palmer High School Swim Team, 52. 8, Homer High School, 43. 9, Lathrop High
 School, 39. 10, Eagle River High School, 34. 10, South Anchorage High School,
 34. 12, Seward High School, 28. 13, Bartlett High School, 23. 14, Valdez High
 School Swim Team, 10. 15, Hutchinson High School, 6.

 

Add your comment:
Edit ModuleShow Tags
Edit ModuleShow Tags