Locals grab runner-up finishes at last-second Chugiak cross-country meet

Sunday, August 25, 2019 - 00:41
  • Chugiak’s Hyrum Nelson and Service’s Alexander Maurer run alongside a fence during the varsity boys race Mustang Smokin’ Stampede cross country races on Saturday, Aug. 24, 2019 at the Beach Lake Trails in Chugiak. Maurer won the race by nine seconds over Nelson. (Star photo by Matt Tunseth)
  • Runners in the boys varsity race leave the starting line at the Mustang Smokin’ Stampede 5K races on Saturday, Aug. 24, 2019 at the Beach Lake Trails at Chugiak High. (Matt Tunseth / ADN)
  • From left, West’s Payton Smith, South’s Ava Earl, Chugiak’s Adrianna Proffitt and Eagle River’s Emily Walsh near the 2-kilometer mark at the Mustang Smokin’ Stampede cross country running meet on Saturday, Aug. 24, 2019 at the Beach Lake Trails in Chugiak. (Star photo by Matt Tunseth)
  • Runners in the varsity girls race leave the starting line at the Mustang Smokin’ Stampede cross country races on Saturday, Aug. 24, 2019 at the Beach Lake Trails in Chugiak. (Star photo by Matt Tunseth)

Chugiak’s Hyrum Nelson and Eagle River’s Emily Walsh each took second place Saturday to lead local finishers at the last-second Mustang Smokin’ Stampede high school cross country races at Chugiak High.

South’s Ava Earl won the varsity girls race in 18 minutes, 19 seconds on a flat, fast 5-kilometer layout. Walsh finished second in 18:37, with Chugiak’s Adrianna Proffitt third in 18:53. Service’s Alexander Maurer pulled away from Nelson late in the race to win in 15:40. Nelson finished in 15:49 with Anchorage Christian’s Tristian Merchant third in 16:20.

Nelson led the Mustangs to a second-place team finish in the boys varsity race, with Service taking the overall title. Max Beiergrohslein finished ninth and Jacob Lestina was 10th for Chugiak, which had five runners in the top 23 spots. Michael Olson finished 22nd to lead Eagle River.

South won the girls team title, with Chugiak finishing fourth. Claire Nelson finished 10th for Eagle River.

The races were planned by Chugiak coach Brian Kruchoski, who threw together the meet after the Tsalteshi Invitational in Soldotna was cancelled due to heavy smoke on the Kenai Peninsula due to the Swan Lake wildfire.

The impromptu event attracted 11 schools, including squads from Anchorage, the Mat-Su and even Unalaska in the Aleutian Islands.

Chugiak and Eagle River will compete at the State Preview Meet on Saturday at 10 a.m. at Bartlett High.

Chugiak Mustang Smokin’ Stampede

Aug. 24, 2019

5 kilometers

Beach Lake Trails, Chugiak

Team scores

Girls — 1) South, 33, 2) Service, 48: 3) West, 65; 4) Chugiak, 82; 5) Grace Christian, 139; 6) Bartlett, 184

Boys — 1) Service, 36; 2) Chugiak, 62; 3) West, 101; 4) Grace Christian, 105; 5) South, 126; 6) Anchorage Christian, 136; 7) Palmer, 185; 8) Wasilla, 221; 9) East, 233; 10) Unalaska, 268; 11) Bartlett, 296

Varsity Boys

1. Alexander Maurer; Service 15:40 2. Hyrum Nelson; Chugiak 15:49 3. Tristian Merchant; Anchorage Christian 16:20 4. Kaleb Beloy; South Anchorage 16:31 5. Sebastian Swezda Mitte; Service 16:52 6. Aaron Power; Service 16:56 7. Isaac Dammeyer; West Anchorage 17:00 8. Joel Power; Service 17:05 9. Max Beiergrohslein; Chugiak 17:06 10. Jacob Lestina; Chugiak 17:08 11. Preston Wethington; Grace Christian 17:11 12. Aaron Maves; West Anchorage 17:14 13. Vincent Coverdell; Grace Christian 17:17 14. Cole Fritzel; Grace Christian 17:18 15. Luke Howe; East Anchorage 17:20 16. Dylan Kearns; Service 17:23 17. Dakota Rygh; Service 17:23 18. Kaleb Smith; Anchorage Christian 17:24 19. Will Gerlach; Chugiak 17:25 20. Ethan Eski; West Anchorage 17:26 21. Chris Hines; Service 17:31 22. Michael Olson; Eagle River 17:34 23. Michael Earnhart; Chugiak 17:37 24. Ryan Owens; Palmer 17:52 25. Joshua Davis; Anchorage Christian 17:58 26. Brady Burrough; South Anchorage 17:58 27. Brennan Lackey; Wasilla 17:59 28. Ben Post; West Anchorage 17:59 29. Paul Kopp; Grace Christian 18:04 30. Ben Fischer; South Anchorage 18:06 31. Mike Reem; Palmer 18:08 32. Ryan Smith; South Anchorage 18:10 33. Kolten Greathouse; Wasilla 18:13 34. Noble Gurney; Palmer 18:14 35. Michael Pereat; Unalaska 18:22 36. Diego Jenkins; West Anchorage 18:23 37. Solomon Shepherd; West Anchorage 18:23 38. Kyle Fischer; South Anchorage 18:26 39. Aiden Schubert; South Anchorage 18:32 40. Warren Metzger; Grace Christian 18:35 41. Merrich Schwingendor; Bartlett 18:37 42. Calvin Brady; Chugiak 18:37 43. Preston Merchant; Anchorage Christian 18:37 44. Tommy King; East Anchorage 19:07 45. Aiden Zingone; Grace Christian 19:08 46. Ziven Witczak; Palmer 19:09 47. Michael Belmear; Chugiak 19:11 48. Jonathane Pereat; Unalaska 19:12 49. Ayden Smith; West Anchorage 19:15 50. Micah Tedrick; Anchorage Christian 19:20 51. Daniel Szepanski; Anchorage Christian 19:25 52. Aidan Lee; Wasilla 19:36 53. Herwin Riodil; Unalaska 19:41 54. Luke Schaezlein; Grace Christian 19:45 55. Ethan Copp; Palmer 19:50 56. Nicholas Prayner; Wasilla 19:54 57. Gareth Lecrone; East Anchorage 20:01 58. Dylan Perdue; Wasilla 20:06 59. Tylere Vinciguerra; Palmer 20:06 60. Kyler Ferguson; East Anchorage 20:09 61. Will Sanchez; East Anchorage 20:13 62. Carson Chadwick; Bartlett 20:14 63. Logan Seymore; Redington 20:22 64. Holten Reid; Bartlett 20:46 65. Luis Rasgado; Bartlett 21:13 66. Luke Hofacker; Anchorage Christian 21:17 67. Dawson Cowell; Redington 21:31 68. Noah Rehberg; East Anchorage 21:51 69. Eldred Paradeza; Unalaska 22:06 70. Tucker Christiansen; Palmer 22:43 71. Richard Parsons; East Anchorage 22:59 72. KC Balbarino; Unalaska 23:21 73. MacKenzie Tracey; Bartlett 23:24 74. Maverick Castilo; Unalaska 23:52

Varsity Girls

1. Ava Earl; South Anchorage 18:19 2. Emily Walsh; Eagle River 18:37 3. Adrianna Proffitt; Chugiak 18:53 4. Robyn Miller; South Anchorage 18:59 5. Payton Smith; West Anchorage 19:28 6. Meredith Schwartz; Service 19:41 7. Tatum Witter; Service 19:43 8. Nowelle Spencer; Service 19:48 9. Sophie Wright; Palmer 19:53 10. Claire Nelson; Eagle River 20:07 11. Nancy Biegel; South Anchorage 20:11 12. Zoe Chang; Service 20:12 13. Lucy Young; South Anchorage 20:13 14. Elizabeth Novakovich; South Anchorage 20:22 15. Lily Slatonbarker; West Anchorage 20:32 16. Elliana Zock; South Anchorage 20:38 17. Kelsey Johannes; West Anchorage 20:39 18. Laura Ripp; Eagle River 20:56 19. Mary Goodwin; Eagle River 21:03 20. Sophia Coverdell; Grace Christian 21:08 21. Ivy Eski; West Anchorage 21:11 22. Campbell Peterson; Chugiak 21:13 23. Capozzi Addison; Chugiak 21:15 24. Ryann Dorris; West Anchorage 21:15 25. Kiley Dennis; Chugiak 21:17 26. Brooklyn Adams-Sherba; Service 21:18 27. Nataya Lee; South Anchorage 21:35 28. Zoe Witter; Service 21:36 29. Ruthie Richardson; Service 21:37 30. Abbi Boucher; Wasilla 21:37 31. Brooklynn Gould; Chugiak 21:41 32. Annika Colberg; West Anchorage 21:54 33. Lauren Dorris; West Anchorage 22:12 34. Kali Smedley; Chugiak 22:13 35. Laura Ellis; Grace Christian 22:15 36. Faith Annett; Grace Christian 22:17 37. Piper Belmear; Chugiak 22:23 38. Jazlynn Novelli; Wasilla 22:23 39. Sophia Nowers; Palmer 22:49 40. Michaella Schaffer; Grace Christian 22:57 41. Kiah Widener; Grace Christian 23:17 42. Anna Stephan; Redington 23:25 43. Leola Atkinson; Bartlett 23:34 44. Andrea Apthorp; Wasilla 23:52 45. Nina Kalytiak; Palmer 23:56 46. Marley Ireland; East Anchorage 24:12 47. Mamie Johnson; East Anchorage 24:21 48. Libbey Gionet; Grace Christian 24:23 49. Hope Walker; Redington 24:29 50. Lila Goddard-Vaug; East Anchorage 24:32 51. Faith Walker; Redington 24:51 52. Lucy Atkinson; Bartlett 25:12 53. Elizabeth Lee; Wasilla 25:20 54. Zoe Copp; Palmer 25:42 55. Claire Mackin; Bartlett 26:03 56. Haley Chadwick; Bartlett 26:41 57. Morgan Bolan; Bartlett 26:47

Open JV Boys

1. Mitchell Guyer; Service 18:02 2. Christian Velez; Eagle River 18:04 3. Isaac Main; West Anchorage 18:06 4. Alex Carl; Eagle River 18:07 5. Paul Hlasny; Service 18:14 6. Jevin Lim; Service 18:15 7. Evan Rand; Service 18:20 8. Quinn Smith; West Anchorage 18:21 9. Caleb Jacko; South Anchorage 18:21 10. Ian Aist; Service 18:26 11. Henry Michener; Eagle River 18:28 12. Patrick Moses; Service 18:29 13. Mark Shepherd; Eagle River 18:31 14. Seth Lochmann; Grace Christian 18:31 15. Cody Lee; South Anchorage 18:33 16. Brandon Davis; Chugiak 18:33 17. Ben Brosnahan; West Anchorage 18:33 18. Ty Elliott; Grace Christian 18:33 19. Geremu Daggett; Grace Christian 18:34 20. Steven Brissette; Eagle River 18:40 21. Daniel Ferucci; South Anchorage 18:41 22. Porter Blei; Chugiak 18:41 23. Grant Goodman; South Anchorage 18:42 24. Gunnar Sackerson; Eagle River 18:42 25. Matthew Tompkins; South Anchorage 18:43 26. Abdou Abakar; South Anchorage 18:44 27. Benjamin Meahan; Chugiak 18:49 28. Ben Thatcher; Grace Christian 18:52 29. Cole Posthumus; Eagle River 18:52 30. Brett Evans; South Anchorage 18:53 31. David Sliwinski; Grace Christian 18:59 32. Hayden Ulbrich; Service 19:00 33. Isaac Lee; South Anchorage 19:03 34. Jacob Heavener; Eagle River 19:06 35. Jason Hutchinson; South Anchorage 19:13 36. Ian Beals; West Anchorage 19:14 37. Sebastian Gridley; Service 19:14 38. Liam Chisholm; West Anchorage 19:14 39. Ely Hawes; South Anchorage 19:15 40. Garret Simon; Service 19:18 41. Joshua Baker; Eagle River 19:19 42. Jack Sackerson; Eagle River 19:19 43. Preston Maes; Service 19:20 44. Charlie Rush; West Anchorage 19:21 45. Silas Kniegge; Grace Christian 19:24 46. Logan Burrough; South Anchorage 19:24 47. Finnigan Donley; West Anchorage 19:25 48. Eli Robinson; South Anchorage 19:27 49. Tyler Odell; South Anchorage 19:34 50. Ethan Jennings; Eagle River 19:35 51. Benjamin Page; South Anchorage 19:38 52. Ben Coulter; West Anchorage 19:39 53. Cole Kretsinger; Eagle River 19:39 54. Liam Albertson; East Anchorage 19:48 55. John Zwolinski; Wasilla 19:49 56. Maceon Mummaw; Eagle River 19:53 57. Brian Smith; Eagle River 20:02 58. Evan Sosinski; Chugiak 20:04 59. Jack Hoggard; Service 20:05 60. Matthew Nagel; Chugiak 20:06 61. Owen Farr; Chugiak 20:06 62. Damien Borchardt; Eagle River 20:06 63. Robert Johnson; Chugiak 20:06 64. Zack Teaford; West Anchorage 20:08 65. Jayvin Macasu; Service 20:10 66. Max Embree; West Anchorage 20:18 67. Steven Roberts; Eagle River 20:22 68. Ryan Ketchum; Grace Christian 20:23 69. James Salter; Eagle River 20:24 70. Curtis Bay; Eagle River 20:24 71. Shawn Padilla; Eagle River 20:26 72. David Dosik; West Anchorage 20:29 73. Owen Kirkland; Service 20:30 74. Calvin Kern; South Anchorage 20:30 75. James Kochergin; Service 20:30 76. Owen Young; South Anchorage 20:33 77. Nolan Miller; South Anchorage 20:34 78. Mubashir Dirixe; East Anchorage 20:36 79. Ashton Lee; South Anchorage 20:38 80. Elias Johnson; Chugiak 20:44 81. Justin Lafferty; Chugiak 20:45 82. Aven Elsberg; West Anchorage 20:45 83. Spencer Spackman; Chugiak 20:51 84. Zachary Rinder; Eagle River 20:57 85. Daniel Kling; West Anchorage 20:58 86. Jack Demmert; South Anchorage 20:59 87. Ethaniel Padilla; Eagle River 21:01 88. Avery Bell; Wasilla 21:05 89. Seth Strange; Chugiak 21:06 90. Scott Johnson; South Anchorage 21:09 91. Cato Palmer; Eagle River 21:10 92. Sam Cox; West Anchorage 21:13 93. Caiden Weaver; South Anchorage 21:14 94. Ayden Denmon; Service 21:17 95. Austin Elliott; Grace Christian 21:19 96. Jacob Herr; Eagle River 21:24 97. Theodore Jong; South Anchorage 21:26 98. Karsten Hymas; South Anchorage 21:28 99. Bryan Crim; West Anchorage 21:28 100. Cooper Lyon; West Anchorage 21:29 101. Ethan Hodgin; West Anchorage 21:30 102. Jack Malloy; Eagle River 21:37 103. Stone Pogany; West Anchorage 21:38 104. Michael Fraczek; Service 21:41 105. Aidan Flannigan; West Anchorage 21:41 106. Logan Bloechl; West Anchorage 21:41 107. Zane Huston; South Anchorage 21:42 108. Jonas Foster; Grace Christian 21:43 109. Adam Snow; Grace Christian 21:43 110. Kenan Metzger; Grace Christian 21:43 111. Dylan Haley; East Anchorage 21:44 112. Elias McGhee; Grace Christian 21:46 113. Jesse Lynch; South Anchorage 21:55 114. Simon Mitchell; West Anchorage 21:56 115. Skye Scott; Eagle River 21:57 116. Grant Miller; Eagle River 21:58 117. Benjamin Spangler; Wasilla 21:58 118. Ruari O’Brian-Hole; West Anchorage 22:01 119. Tucker Mechtenberg; Service 22:03 120. Jasper Bowers; Service 22:04 121. Blaine McElligott; South Anchorage 22:14 122. Ethan King; West Anchorage 22:16 123. Samuel Cryder; Chugiak 22:35 124. Asher Frost; Service 22:36 125. Jack Smith; Eagle River 22:38 126. Kameron Potter; Eagle River 22:38 127. Max Carl; Eagle River 22:39 128. Jacob Stuckwish; East Anchorage 22:42 129. Hayden Smith; Eagle River 22:47 130. Nathan Shields; Grace Christian 22:50 131. Nolan Kaupp; Anchorage Christian 22:51 132. Landon Shults; South Anchorage 22:54 133. Lucas Berry; South Anchorage 22:55 134. Aaron Hippler; Service 23:05 135. Mikah Wedeking; South Anchorage 23:22 136. Edward Zingone; Grace Christian 23:27 137. Hiram Kern; South Anchorage 23:27 138. Liam Kuperman; Chugiak 23:34 139. Steven Connaher; Eagle River 23:36 140. William Zalazar; West Anchorage 23:38 141. Kale Rude; West Anchorage 23:48 142. Julian Huynh; South Anchorage 23:52 143. Adisak Prasannet; West Anchorage 23:54 144. Billy Mueller; West Anchorage 23:54 145. Nicholas Bittner; West Anchorage 24:09 146. Alex Meissen; Eagle River 24:22 147. Maxwell Carter; Service 24:24 148. Parker Bailey; South Anchorage 24:31 149. Canyon Crow; Service 24:39 150. Austin Stelzer; East Anchorage 24:40 151. Max Scott; Anchorage Christian 24:41 152. Raw Lee Crumley; Service 24:42 153. James Bartel; Service 24:44 154. Nathaniel Hill; Wasilla 24:45 155. Gabriel Clinglingsmi; Eagle River 24:53 156. Charlie Martinez; South Anchorage 24:56 157. Jan Foss; West Anchorage 24:57 158. Salomon Donnelly; South Anchorage 25:29 159. Zachary Kohler; South Anchorage 25:29 160. Erik Jones; South Anchorage 25:31 161. Eric Hobbs; Anchorage Christian 25:40 162. Logan Wilkens; Bartlett 25:41 163. Christopher Gerboth; South Anchorage 25:47 164. Austin Corbit; East Anchorage 25:47 165. Michael Hill; Wasilla 25:49 166. Clayton Johnson; Eagle River 26:11 167. Jonathon Woolley; Chugiak 26:29 168. Indiana Gates; Eagle River 26:48 169. Brock Van Arsdale; Eagle River 27:19 170. Ryan Schenk; East Anchorage 27:23 171. Zachary Crowe; Eagle River 27:28 172. Owen Johnson; Chugiak 27:31 173. Jackson Church; East Anchorage 27:39 174. Keyaun Sylvia; West Anchorage 27:46 175. Luke Lilly; Bartlett 27:55 176. Leif Swalling; Redington 28:31 177. Cash Mujagic; Service 28:43 178. Robert Wilson; Service 28:44 179. Matthew Agron; Eagle River 29:54 180. Ozric Sparks; Chugiak 30:16 181. Eric Scott; Eagle River 30:21 182. Christian Diciero; Service 32:13

Open JV Girls

1. Grainne Rogacki; South Anchorage 20:41 2. Kiara Sherman; Eagle River 21:03 3. Elise Metzger; Grace Christian 21:11 4. Hadley Earl; South Anchorage 21:13 5. Sadie Benter; South Anchorage 21:16 6. Megan Nelson; Grace Christian 21:18 7. Tarja Latva-Kiskol; West Anchorage 21:29 8. Alana Lim; Service 21:33 9. Hannah Yi; West Anchorage 21:45 10. Rebekah Annett; Grace Christian 21:46 11. Maggie Keffalos; South Anchorage 21:48 12. Colette Zidek; South Anchorage 21:50 13. Abigail Robinson; South Anchorage 21:58 14. Aurora Pennington; Eagle River 22:00 15. Amanda Michener; Eagle River 22:04 16. Lily Pannkuk; West Anchorage 22:09 17. Elizabeth Kilby; South Anchorage 22:10 18. Lindsey Gerlach; Chugiak 22:11 19. Dayl Tieszen; South Anchorage 22:25 20. Alexxa Schubert; South Anchorage 22:27 21. Leeani Sandoval; West Anchorage 22:28 22. Sophie Biegel; South Anchorage 22:31 23. Vivi (Genev Trevithick; Grace Christian 22:39 24. Linh Bui; South Anchorage 22:40 25. Anita Walsh; Eagle River 22:42 26. Sophia Green; Chugiak 22:44 27. Julia Thomas; South Anchorage 22:47 28. Ella Silverman; South Anchorage 22:48 29. Lindsey Western; South Anchorage 22:51 30. Teagan Smith; Service 22:53 31. Sydney Tusten; Chugiak 22:57 32. Riley Wilson; Eagle River 23:03 33. Hannah Cryder; Chugiak 23:04 34. Indigo Hobson; South Anchorage 23:09 35. Brennyn Edwards; Grace Christian 23:20 36. Ainsley Rinner; Grace Christian 23:23 37. Emma Knapp; West Anchorage 23:26 38. Gabby Laipeniels; West Anchorage 23:30 39. Olivia Burrup; Chugiak 23:35 40. Samantha Wilkinson; South Anchorage 23:41 41. Mackenzie Wilson; Eagle River 23:46 42. Lorien Kauffman; West Anchorage 23:48 43. Smedley Meg; Chugiak 24:01 44. Kaelyn Rosso; West Anchorage 24:04 45. Veronika Reed; West Anchorage 24:07 46. Susannah Griffith; South Anchorage 24:09 47. Claire O’Leary; West Anchorage 24:09 48. Hannah Farr; Eagle River 24:11 49. Haley Harmon; Chugiak 24:14 50. Ava Lien; Service 24:21 51. Sarah Price; Eagle River 24:25 52. Grace Atteberry; South Anchorage 24:29 53. Alea Winkler; South Anchorage 24:29 54. Sultana Noffsinger; Service 24:30 55. Julia Szerszenski; Eagle River 24:45 56. Allison Beloy; South Anchorage 24:46 57. Anna Deaton; Eagle River 24:47 58. Camas Oxford; West Anchorage 24:49 59. Kaleigh Amundson; Chugiak 24:55 60. Ashton Ealum; Anchorage Christian 24:59 61. Ciara Hellmann; South Anchorage 24:59 62. Kyla Smith; Anchorage Christian 25:01 63. Isabel Lukes; South Anchorage 25:03 64. Madison Coles; Service 25:04 65. Paige Nelson; Chugiak 25:08 66. Victoria Shein; West Anchorage 25:12 67. Sarah Basset; Eagle River 25:15 68. Mia Rossi; Grace Christian 25:19 69. Jade Whitt; Grace Christian 25:21 70. Jane Dayton; Chugiak 25:21 71. Autum Thomas; Chugiak 25:23 72. Mykennan Rinella; Palmer 25:23 73. Kiera Chase; South Anchorage 25:31 74. Siena Noffsinger; Service 25:33 75. Anna Schmidt; South Anchorage 25:34 76. Dagny Stinson; South Anchorage 25:41 77. Emily Tedrick; Anchorage Christian 25:42 78. Marah Lane; Grace Christian 25:43 79. Ceyda Ertekin; West Anchorage 25:43 80. Camryn Wileman; Service 25:46 81. Julia Witherall; South Anchorage 26:06 82. Amiah Barker; Palmer 26:10 83. Maria Peters; Chugiak 26:14 84. Rachelle Lyon; Chugiak 26:14 85. Aleah Williams; South Anchorage 26:29 86. Ava Cook; Chugiak 26:30 87. Morgan Richards; Chugiak 26:33 88. Patricia Casey; Chugiak 26:34 89. Mya Olds; Chugiak 26:38 90. Misty Phiachanthar; South Anchorage 26:43 91. Olivia Beck; South Anchorage 26:46 92. Zella Aspengren; South Anchorage 26:50 93. Ashley Kim; West Anchorage 26:53 94. Teslin Thomas; West Anchorage 26:59 95. Amei Gove; East Anchorage 27:02 96. Esme Campfield; Palmer 27:04 97. Marina Witherall; South Anchorage 27:08 98. Eva Elmore; Redington 27:09 99. Finnley O’Brian; Wasilla 27:27 100. Zoee Beiergrohsle; Chugiak 27:29 101. Andrea Storer; West Anchorage 27:46 102. Gillian Delgado; Chugiak 27:59 103. Madeline Fouts; South Anchorage 28:00 104. Penlope Hobbie; West Anchorage 28:00 105. Katelynn Swaim; South Anchorage 28:01 106. Isabelle Fradley; South Anchorage 28:08 107. Malia Reeg; South Anchorage 28:14 108. Liza Lebo; West Anchorage 28:20 109. Adria Lawrence; West Anchorage 28:20 110. Alexa Blakey; West Anchorage 28:20 111. Aubrey McGuire; Service 28:25 112. Grace Pawlak; South Anchorage 28:26 113. bella Kari; South Anchorage 28:26 114. Jordan Rader; Eagle River 28:27 115. Diana Jackson; Grace Christian 28:39 116. Sorcha Bowers; Service 28:41 117. Emma Sorensen; Eagle River 28:46 118. Kristi Anderson; East Anchorage 28:52 119. Alexis Anderson; Anchorage Christian 29:01 120. Amanda Thomas; West Anchorage 29:04 121. Riley Lofland; Wasilla 29:13 122. Abigail Spiro; South Anchorage 29:30 123. Susan Johnson; Service 29:52 124. Alexia Hansen; Chugiak 30:08 125. Lily Koitzsch; South Anchorage 30:08 126. Settle Maeve; South Anchorage 30:36 127. Josephine Riffe; Service 30:48 128. Madeline Giles; Bartlett 31:00 129. Kikken Schleusner; West Anchorage 31:07 130. Kylee Brown; Chugiak 31:11 131. Perpetua Hippler; Service 31:49 132. Emma Ulrich; South Anchorage 31:55 133. Ada Lawrence; West Anchorage 31:57 134. Makayla Garrett; East Anchorage 31:58 135. Piper Lightwood; South Anchorage 32:07 136. Makayla Rose; Eagle River 32:19 137. Amelia Marsburn; West Anchorage 32:33 138. Cadence Watson; Eagle River 32:50 139. Aria Farris; East Anchorage 32:53 140. Meg Martin; East Anchorage 33:52 141. Krysta Roe; Eagle River 34:09 142. Kaitlynn Wilkinson; South Anchorage 34:11 143. Meghan Kimberling; West Anchorage 34:29 144. Lina Ireland; East Anchorage 35:22 145. Lena Palmer; Wasilla 35:41

Facebook comments